Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57273628

Mtps-I-Es Circle- C&I Division-Fsss 3&4 Sub Division- Rectification Of Defective Fss System Electronic Modules (Procontrol P13-42 System)Mtps-I-Es Circle- C&I Division-Fsss 3&4 Sub Division- Rectification Of Defective Fss System Electronic Modules (P

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mettur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mettur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Mtps-I-Es Circle- C&I Division-Fsss 3&4 Sub Division- Rectification Of Defective Fss System Electronic Modules (Procontrol P13-42 System)Mtps-I-Es Circle- C&I Division-Fsss 3&4 Sub Division- Rectification Of Defective Fss System Electronic Modules (Procontrol P13-42 System) Of Unit-Iii & Iv (Short Tender)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273628
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Mtps-I-Es Circle- C&I Division-Fsss 3&4 Sub Division- Rectification Of Defective Fss System Electronic Modules (Procontrol P13-42 System)Mtps-I-Es Circle- C&I Division-Fsss 3&4 Sub Division- Rectification Of Defective Fss System Electronic Modules (Procontrol P13-42 System) Of Unit-Iii & Iv (Short Tender)
Basic Detail
Tender No SE/P&A/SE/ES/C&I/MTPS-1/OT No. 15/2026-2027.
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mettur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
187204_Ot15.pdf
d3cd4497-1e9d-494f-bc06-f59fc2446c7d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

187204_Ot15.pdf

html

d3cd4497-1e9d-494f-bc06-f59fc2446c7d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders