Tender For Macadamization Of Internal Roads At Gulabgarh Paddar By Way Of Providing & Laying Of Wbm G-Ii, Wbm G-Iii, 50Mm Thick Bituminous Macadam & 25Mm Thick Premix Carpet (Under City & Town 2026-27) . 5Th Time
Tender Value
1.60 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kishtwar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Macadamization Of Internal Roads At Gulabgarh Paddar By Way Of Providing & Laying Of Wbm G-Ii, Wbm G-Iii, 50Mm Thick Bituminous Macadam & 25Mm Thick Premix Carpet (Under City & Town 2026-27) . 5Th Time
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1 km (by mechanical means). |
| 3 | Consolidation of subgrade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity including making good the undulations etc. with earth or quarry spoils etc. and rerolling the subgrade. |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil : |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides andramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth asdirected: ALL KINDS OF SOIL |
| 6 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm |
| 7 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes (63mm to 45mm) specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. |
| 8 | Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 53 mm to 22.4 mm |
| 9 | Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes (53mm-22.4mm) to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density. |
| 10 | Supplying and stacking at site Stone screening of size 13.2mm nominal size (Type A) |
| 11 | Supplying and stacking at site Stone dust/crusher dust |
| 12 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. 16.39.1 With rapid setting bitumen emulsion16.39.1.1 On W.B.M. /W.M.M. @ 0.4 Kg/sqm. |
| 13 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.16.63.1 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) preparedin Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity. |
| 14 | 2.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately) With paving Asphalt grade VG-10 heated and then mixed with solvent at the rate of 70 grams per kg of asphalt. |
| 15 | Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete |
| 16 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. |
| 17 | Labour engaged for removing plastic road barrier |
| 18 | Painting road surface marking with adequate no. of coats to give uniform finish with read mixed road marking paint conforming to IS: 164, on bituminous surface in white/yellow shade including cleaning the surface of all dirt, scales, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete. 16.56.1 New work (Two or more coats) |
| 19 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 20 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate. |
| 21 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilastersbuttresses, plinth and string course fillets, kerbs andsteps etc. |
| 22 | Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates andsimilar works. |
| 23 | Carraige of Materials |
| 24 | stone aggregate below 40 mm nominal size at an average lead of 65 Km by MT |
| 25 | stone aggregate above 40 mm aggregate at an average lead of 65 Km by MT |
| 26 | sand at an average lead of 05KM by MT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender