Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57273509

Tender For Stbt To Sh 66 To Janumata Road (Vr 134) Km.1/00 To 2/500 Tal.- Rahata, Dist.- Ahilyanagar.

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
37.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
37923
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmednagar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Stbt To Sh 66 To Janumata Road (Vr 134) Km.1/00 To 2/500 Tal.- Rahata, Dist.- Ahilyanagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- STBT to SH 66 To Janumata Road (VR 134) Km.1/00 to 2/500 Tal.- Rahata, Dist.- Ahilyanagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness.
2Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils
3Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed.
4Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)80 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken).
5Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)40 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken).
6Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete.
7Supplying soft murum at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete
8Spreading 80/40 mm metal for road work including sectionong etc complete as directed by Engineer in charge .
9Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete
10Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering etc. complete.
11Compacting the sub grade/gravel/over size metal (200 mm loose) layers for all width with Power roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. including necessary, labour, materials and artificial watering complete.
12Compacting the sub grade / gravel / size metal (100 mm loose) layers for all widths with Power roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. including necessary, labour, materials and artificial watering complete.
13Providing and constructing 50 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all mataerials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40mm. stone metal layers 30% crusher broken metal + 70% Hand broken (by breaking rubble obtained by blasting) heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 1.75 kg/sqm, spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
14Providing and applying tack coat on the prepared surface heating by fames in Boiler and spraying bitumen set footed in bitumen boller on B.T. surface 2.5 kg/10 sqm.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
15Open Graded Premix Surfacing- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS , laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( Over MPM Surface) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
16Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of specified grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates)
17Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458:2003 NP-2 class of 900mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing etc. complete.
18Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. No. As directed by Engineer in Charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273509
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 37.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Stbt To Sh 66 To Janumata Road (Vr 134) Km.1/00 To 2/500 Tal.- Rahata, Dist.- Ahilyanagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No ZP/PWND/3054/3/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmednagar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 37923
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2281365.xls
c8e8f217-7f2b-43da-bb66-754507be7623.html
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2281365.xls

html

c8e8f217-7f2b-43da-bb66-754507be7623.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders