Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57273480

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 60 Mt Lwb At Fsd Lakhimpur; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; Yes

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
72000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sitapur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 60 Mt Lwb At Fsd Lakhimpur; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273480
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 72000
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 60 Mt Lwb At Fsd Lakhimpur; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977115
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sitapur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 72000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01d7e8a4-c430-4070-a8d2-57a47dc7ee9f.pdf
1788159606.pdf
1788159614.pdf
1788159633.pdf
1788159743.pdf
mtflwb_8d098b28-f019-4e6d-94b91788160941078_sitapup.fci.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01d7e8a4-c430-4070-a8d2-57a47dc7ee9f.pdf

pdf

1788159606.pdf

pdf

1788159614.pdf

pdf

1788159633.pdf

pdf

1788159743.pdf

fci

mtflwb_8d098b28-f019-4e6d-94b91788160941078_sitapup.fci.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders