Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57273477

Tender for Tap Well Construction Work Near Sarvan Bhumi Ranmangan Vidyalaya

Issued by Local Bodies · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tap Well Construction Work Near Sarvan Bhumi Ranmangan Vidyalaya

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273477
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Samity
Work Description Tender for Tap Well Construction Work Near Sarvan Bhumi Ranmangan Vidyalaya
Basic Detail
Tender No PLA2627WSOB00138
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid Document-Document 1788173033.pdf
NIB-Document 1788173013.pdf
9f8ee20d-2033-4415-8fea-9f88675fecdb.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788173033.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788173013.pdf

html

9f8ee20d-2033-4415-8fea-9f88675fecdb.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders