Defence Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57273469

Bids Are Invited For Static Converter And Steering Console Ed6061D-Apm0001 - Heading Analog Emergency Display , Ed6061D-Apm0248 - Fwd Hydroplane Analog Emergency Display , Ed6061D-Apm0290 - Aft Hydroplane Sensor , Ed6061D-Apm0292 - Rudder Sensor , Ed6061D

Issued by Government Departments · uttara kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.47 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttara kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
37

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Static Converter And Steering Console Ed6061D-Apm0001 - Heading Analog Emergency Display , Ed6061D-Apm0248 - Fwd Hydroplane Analog Emergency Display , Ed6061D-Apm0290 - Aft Hydroplane Sensor , Ed6061D-Apm0292 - Rudder Sensor , Ed6061D-Sig0450 - Yellow Incident Annuciator , Ed6061D-Yac0003-01 - Logic Inputs Module Etc , Ed6061D-Yac0015-01 - Logic Static Outputs Module Sts , Ed6061D-Yac0029-01 - Current Output 0-20Ma Module Sir , Ed6061D-Yac0048-01 - Servovalve Lifier Board Serv-Aa , Ed6061D-Yer0173-01 - Configured Autopilot Control Cpu Board , Ed6061D-Yer0174-01 - Configured Normal Monitoring Cpu Board , Ed6061D-Yer0175-01 - Configured Rudder Control Cpu Board , Ed6061D-Yjc0418-01 - Analog Input 0-10V Or 10V Module Eav , Ed6061D-Yjc0418-02 - Analog Inputs, 0-20 Ma Module Eai , Ed6061D-Yjc0469-01 - Input/Output Module Support Board Smio

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ED6061D-APM0001HEADING ANALOG EMERGENCY DISPLAY
2ED6061D-APM0248FWD HYDROPLANE ANALOG EMERGENCY DISPLAY
3ED6061D-APM0290AFT HYDROPLANE SENSOR
4ED6061D-APM0292RUDDER SENSOR
5ED6061D-SIG0450YELLOW INCIDENT ANNUCIATOR
6ED6061D-YAC0003-01LOGIC INPUTS MODULE ETC
7ED6061D-YAC0015-01LOGIC STATIC OUTPUTS MODULE STS
8ED6061D-YAC0029-01CURRENT OUTPUT 0-20MA MODULE SIR
9ED6061D-YAC0048-01SERVOVALVE AMPLIFIER BOARD SERV-AA
10ED6061D-YER0173-01CONFIGURED AUTOPILOT CONTROL CPU BOARD
11ED6061D-YER0174-01CONFIGURED NORMAL MONITORING CPU BOARD
12ED6061D-YER0175-01CONFIGURED RUDDER CONTROL CPU BOARD
13ED6061D-YJC0418-01ANALOG INPUT 0-10V OR 10V MODULE EAV
14ED6061D-YJC0418-02ANALOG INPUTS, 0-20 MA MODULE EAI
15ED6061D-YJC0469-01INPUT/OUTPUT MODULE SUPPORT BOARD SMIO

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273469
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Static Converter And Steering Console Ed6061D-Apm0001 - Heading Analog Emergency Display , Ed6061D-Apm0248 - Fwd Hydroplane Analog Emergency Display , Ed6061D-Apm0290 - Aft Hydroplane Sensor , Ed6061D-Apm0292 - Rudder Sensor , Ed6061D-Sig0450 - Yellow Incident Annuciator , Ed6061D-Yac0003-01 - Logic Inputs Module Etc , Ed6061D-Yac0015-01 - Logic Static Outputs Module Sts , Ed6061D-Yac0029-01 - Current Output 0-20Ma Module Sir , Ed6061D-Yac0048-01 - Servovalve Lifier Board Serv-Aa , Ed6061D-Yer0173-01 - Configured Autopilot Control Cpu Board , Ed6061D-Yer0174-01 - Configured Normal Monitoring Cpu Board , Ed6061D-Yer0175-01 - Configured Rudder Control Cpu Board , Ed6061D-Yjc0418-01 - Analog Input 0-10V Or 10V Module Eav , Ed6061D-Yjc0418-02 - Analog Inputs, 0-20 Ma Module Eai , Ed6061D-Yjc0469-01 - Input/Output Module Support Board Smio
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7799073
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttara kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.47 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d9b86c8a-5ad1-49cf-8277-e2c9feccc33d.pdf
25wx7c036_2026-07-08-11-31-52_b369822dafa9749ef3483783e7c42487.pdf
9620376_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d9b86c8a-5ad1-49cf-8277-e2c9feccc33d.pdf

pdf

25wx7c036_2026-07-08-11-31-52_b369822dafa9749ef3483783e7c42487.pdf

xlsx

9620376_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders