Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57273466

Tender For Construction of new compound wall at Viramgam SS Of Viramgam AM Div.

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
16.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
16875
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1062
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Demolition of old damaged compound wall and Construction of the new comp wall and providing and fixing of concertina coil on existing compound wall at 220KV Viramgam SS of Viramgam AM Div. under Surendranagar TR Circle.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273466
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Demolition of old damaged compound wall and Construction of the new comp wall and providing and fixing of concertina coil on existing compound wall at 220KV Viramgam SS of Viramgam AM Div. under Surendranagar TR Circle.
Basic Detail
Tender No STC-120-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 16.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1062
EMD 16875
Exemption Not Available
Document List
249ec014f94a416e8c58f2f44e71e7cc.html
PBSTC1202026.pdf
TBSTC1202026.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

249ec014f94a416e8c58f2f44e71e7cc.html

pdf

PBSTC1202026.pdf

pdf

TBSTC1202026.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders