Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57273457

Tender For Supply Fiber optic base Data Diode system for GSECL Ukai TPS. (C I-6 ET-6369-N)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
2.39 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Fiber optic base Data Diode system for GSECL Ukai TPS. (C I-6 ET-6369-N)- data diode (unidirectional security gateway)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1data diode (unidirectional security gateway)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273457
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply Fiber optic base Data Diode system for GSECL Ukai TPS. (C I-6 ET-6369-N)- data diode (unidirectional security gateway)
Basic Detail
Tender No ET-6369-N
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 2.39 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1cfa414e6da047279260340832593566.html
ET6369NTenderDocument.pdf
ET6369NTenderNotice.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1cfa414e6da047279260340832593566.html

pdf

ET6369NTenderDocument.pdf

pdf

ET6369NTenderNotice.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders