Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57273300

Auction Sale Of Rail 60 Kg U/S, Stack No.(1) Total No. Of Rail - 122- 1206.94Rmt-72.826Mt, Stack No.(2) Total No. Of Rail-69- 697.79Rmt-42.104Mt, Stack No.(3) Total No. Of Rail-68- 792.02Rmt-47.790Mt

Issued by Government Departments · , Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
→ Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Rail 60 Kg U/S, Stack No.(1) Total No. Of Rail - 122- 1206.94Rmt-72.826Mt, Stack No.(2) Total No. Of Rail-69- 697.79Rmt-42.104Mt, Stack No.(3) Total No. Of Rail-68- 792.02Rmt-47.790Mt

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273300
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Auction Sale Of Rail 60 Kg U/S, Stack No.(1) Total No. Of Rail - 122- 1206.94Rmt-72.826Mt, Stack No.(2) Total No. Of Rail-69- 697.79Rmt-42.104Mt, Stack No.(3) Total No. Of Rail-68- 792.02Rmt-47.790Mt
Basic Detail
Tender No 8726270818
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bb18a49e-cbf0-49c2-81b0-c7ccbc45fd97.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bb18a49e-cbf0-49c2-81b0-c7ccbc45fd97.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders