Railways Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57273292

Auction Sale Of M.S.Turning & Boring Scrap Old And Fresh. Qty. = 12.000 Mt(Approx.) Loc:- Lying At Scrap Yard Rcnk/Snp. Ref:- Rcnk Sonipat Lot No. 06 , Vide Dy. Cme/Rcnk/Snp Letter No.Awm/Rcnk/2026-27, Dated-04.05.2026. Remarks:- [1] Loading By Purch

Issued by Government Departments · , Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
→ Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of M.S.Turning & Boring Scrap Old And Fresh. Qty. = 12.000 Mt(Approx.) Loc:- Lying At Scrap Yard Rcnk/Snp. Ref:- Rcnk Sonipat Lot No. 06 , Vide Dy. Cme/Rcnk/Snp Letter No.Awm/Rcnk/2026-27, Dated-04.05.2026. Remarks:- [1] Loading By Purchaser. [2].Lot Sold ¿As Is Where Is Basis¿.[3].Jcb May Be Allowed For Loading Purpose Only.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273292
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Auction Sale Of M.S.Turning & Boring Scrap Old And Fresh. Qty. = 12.000 Mt(Approx.) Loc:- Lying At Scrap Yard Rcnk/Snp. Ref:- Rcnk Sonipat Lot No. 06 , Vide Dy. Cme/Rcnk/Snp Letter No.Awm/Rcnk/2026-27, Dated-04.05.2026. Remarks:- [1] Loading By Purchaser. [2].Lot Sold ¿As Is Where Is Basis¿.[3].Jcb May Be Allowed For Loading Purpose Only.
Basic Detail
Tender No 222820826
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1e369464-659f-424e-8ccf-7c40e99559ef.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1e369464-659f-424e-8ccf-7c40e99559ef.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders