Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57273160

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Annual Maintenance Contract For Mechanical Maintenance Of Shed Equipments, Safety Equipments And Other Equipments Of Lpg Bottling Plant Barauni Lpg Bp, B

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.37 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
35000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Annual Maintenance Contract For Mechanical Maintenance Of Shed Equipments, Safety Equipments And Other Equipments Of Lpg Bottling Plant Barauni Lpg Bp, Bihar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273160
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.37 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Annual Maintenance Contract For Mechanical Maintenance Of Shed Equipments, Safety Equipments And Other Equipments Of Lpg Bottling Plant Barauni Lpg Bp, Bihar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977180
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.37 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 35000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
121cbd54-043f-4f72-8b73-e992559d63c0.pdf
1788159651.pdf
1788159664.pdf
PTGEM265_cbc0b09b-fe76-49db-b6771788159793725_buycon31rccero.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

121cbd54-043f-4f72-8b73-e992559d63c0.pdf

pdf

1788159651.pdf

pdf

1788159664.pdf

pdf

PTGEM265_cbc0b09b-fe76-49db-b6771788159793725_buycon31rccero.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders