Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57273092

Bids Are invited for Echs Re 32

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6126

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Echs Re 32 Tsh 96 Test Kit Elisa , Xylene Xylol Pure , Cytochrome Stain , Zn Stain Acid Fast Stain Kit 250 Ml Hot Method Ready To Use , Paraffin Wax Congealing Point 54C To 56C Clear Melting Point 60C To 62C , Petri Dish Disposable Sterile , Strips Albumin And Glucose Bottle Of 100 Strips Uristix , Part No 105652337 Multistix R 10Sg 10 Parameters 100 Strips Bottle For Urine Analyser Clintek Adventus , C Reactive Protein Rapid Latex Slide Agglutination Test , Salmonella Igg Igm Kit Rapid Card Test , Rheumatoid Factor Kit Latex Agglutination Slide Test , Ethyl Alcohol Absolute 0 Point 5 Ltr , Sterile Cotton Swab With Polypropylene Tube Pw003

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1TSH 96 Test Kit ElisaAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
2Xylene Xylol PureAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
3Cytochrome StainAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
4ZN stain Acid Fast Stain kit 250 ml Hot method ready to useAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
5Paraffin Wax congealing point 54c to 56c clear melting point 60c to 62cAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
6PETRI DISH DISPOSABLE STERILEAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
7Strips Albumin and glucose bottle of 100 strips UristixAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
8Part no 105652337 Multistix R 10SG 10 parameters 100 strips bottle for urine analyser Clintek AdventusAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
9C reactive Protein Rapid Latex slide agglutination testAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
10Salmonella IgG IgM kit Rapid card testAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
11Rheumatoid Factor kit Latex agglutination slide testAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
12Ethyl Alcohol Absolute 0 point 5 LtrAS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION
13Sterile Cotton Swab with Polypropylene tube PW003AS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273092
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Echs Re 32 Tsh 96 Test Kit Elisa , Xylene Xylol Pure , Cytochrome Stain , Zn Stain Acid Fast Stain Kit 250 Ml Hot Method Ready To Use , Paraffin Wax Congealing Point 54C To 56C Clear Melting Point 60C To 62C , Petri Dish Disposable Sterile , Strips Albumin And Glucose Bottle Of 100 Strips Uristix , Part No 105652337 Multistix R 10Sg 10 Parameters 100 Strips Bottle For Urine Analyser Clintek Adventus , C Reactive Protein Rapid Latex Slide Agglutination Test , Salmonella Igg Igm Kit Rapid Card Test , Rheumatoid Factor Kit Latex Agglutination Slide Test , Ethyl Alcohol Absolute 0 Point 5 Ltr , Sterile Cotton Swab With Polypropylene Tube Pw003
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977799
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d325c476-c388-43a8-be32-6be4a1ac90de.pdf
9825655_Boq_1.xlsx
boq-2-_-1_2026-08-31-13-53-48_5e19d28999d5027b05798c8148da1b93.pdf
BOQ_6c2e4187-822b-4ea5-af6e1788166317557_SALILGUPTA1985.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d325c476-c388-43a8-be32-6be4a1ac90de.pdf

xlsx

9825655_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq-2-_-1_2026-08-31-13-53-48_5e19d28999d5027b05798c8148da1b93.pdf

pdf

BOQ_6c2e4187-822b-4ea5-af6e1788166317557_SALILGUPTA1985.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders