Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57273085

Bids Are Invited For Boring Bar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
240

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Boring Bar 201090070835 10 Nos 201090070836 10 Nos 201090070837 10 Nos 201090070838 10 Nos 201090070839 10 Nos 201090070840 10 Nos Wrench Boring Bar 36H7 1 Wrench For Boring Bar For 36H7 Allen Key For Fine Setting - Boring Bar 36H7 2 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 36H7 Fine Setting Allen Key For Cartridge Clamp-Boring Bar 36H7 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 36H7 Cartridge Clamp 3 Screw Driver For Insert Clamp-Boring Bar 36H7 4 Screw Driver For Boring Bar For 36H7 Insert Clamp Fz Housing-Catridge - Boring Bar 36H7 5 Fz Housing-Catridge For Boring Bar For 36H7 Fz Turning Tool -Catridge - Boring Bar 36H7 6 Fz Turning Tool -Catridge For Boring Bar For 36H7 Wrench Boring Bar 37H7201090070842 10 Nos Allen Key For Fine Setting Boring Bar 37H7 8 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 37H7 Fine Setting 201090070843 10 Nos Allen Key For Cartridge Clamp-Boring Bar 37H7 9 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 37H7 Cartridge Clamp 10 201090070844 10 Nos Screw Driver For Insert Clamp Boring Bar 37H7 Screw Driver For Boring Bar For 37H7 Insert Clamp 11 201090070845 10 Nos Fz Housing-Catridge - Boring Bar 37H7 Fz Housing-Catridge For Boring Bar For 37H7 12 201090070846 10 Nos Fz Turning Tool -Catridge - Boring Bar 37H7 Fz Turning Tool -Catridge For Boring Bar For 37H7 201090070847 10 Nos Wrench - Boring Bar 47H7 13 Wrench For Boring Bar For 47H7 14 201090070848 10 Nos Allen Key For Fine Setting-Boring Bar 47H7 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 47H7 Fine Setting Allen Key For Cartridge Clamp-Boring Bar 47H7 Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1201090070835ITEM1
2201090070836ITEM2
3201090070837ITEM3
4201090070838ITEM4
5201090070839ITEM5
6201090070840ITEM6
7201090070841ITEM7
8201090070842ITEM8
9201090070843ITEM9
10201090070844ITEM10
11201090070845ITEM11
12201090070846ITEM12
13201090070847ITEM13
14201090070848ITEM14
15201090070849ITEM15
16201090070850ITEM16
17201090070851ITEM17
18201090070852ITEM18
19201090070853ITEM19
20201090070854ITEM20
21201090070855ITEM21
22201090070856ITEM22
23201090070857ITEM23
24201090070858ITEM24

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273085
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Boring Bar 201090070835 10 Nos 201090070836 10 Nos 201090070837 10 Nos 201090070838 10 Nos 201090070839 10 Nos 201090070840 10 Nos Wrench Boring Bar 36H7 1 Wrench For Boring Bar For 36H7 Allen Key For Fine Setting - Boring Bar 36H7 2 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 36H7 Fine Setting Allen Key For Cartridge Clamp-Boring Bar 36H7 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 36H7 Cartridge Clamp 3 Screw Driver For Insert Clamp-Boring Bar 36H7 4 Screw Driver For Boring Bar For 36H7 Insert Clamp Fz Housing-Catridge - Boring Bar 36H7 5 Fz Housing-Catridge For Boring Bar For 36H7 Fz Turning Tool -Catridge - Boring Bar 36H7 6 Fz Turning Tool -Catridge For Boring Bar For 36H7 Wrench Boring Bar 37H7201090070842 10 Nos Allen Key For Fine Setting Boring Bar 37H7 8 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 37H7 Fine Setting 201090070843 10 Nos Allen Key For Cartridge Clamp-Boring Bar 37H7 9 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 37H7 Cartridge Clamp 10 201090070844 10 Nos Screw Driver For Insert Clamp Boring Bar 37H7 Screw Driver For Boring Bar For 37H7 Insert Clamp 11 201090070845 10 Nos Fz Housing-Catridge - Boring Bar 37H7 Fz Housing-Catridge For Boring Bar For 37H7 12 201090070846 10 Nos Fz Turning Tool -Catridge - Boring Bar 37H7 Fz Turning Tool -Catridge For Boring Bar For 37H7 201090070847 10 Nos Wrench - Boring Bar 47H7 13 Wrench For Boring Bar For 47H7 14 201090070848 10 Nos Allen Key For Fine Setting-Boring Bar 47H7 Allen Key For Boring Bar For 47H7 Fine Setting Allen Key For Cartridge Clamp-Boring Bar 47H7 Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7941602
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a0bcfc0d-c7fc-4cb1-a185-49d4b6975ef5.pdf
26_12_rfq_2026-08-20-14-08-29_d32351642e734a671272ca909b788151.pdf
9783466_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a0bcfc0d-c7fc-4cb1-a185-49d4b6975ef5.pdf

pdf

26_12_rfq_2026-08-20-14-08-29_d32351642e734a671272ca909b788151.pdf

xlsx

9783466_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders