Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57272803

Bids Are invited for Shooting Kit

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Shooting Kit

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272803
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence
Work Description Bids Are invited for Shooting Kit
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7886049
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02758371-5db2-494b-be49-10babc43fe5f.pdf
1786015028.pdf
annexure_1_of_sor_2026-08-06-15-21-44_e4c71756544cd7f9b0931e9b36d73e03.pdf
ATC_0a97c2b2-9fe5-4ef2-9fca1786015759619_ishwarsingh.and.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

02758371-5db2-494b-be49-10babc43fe5f.pdf

pdf

1786015028.pdf

pdf

annexure_1_of_sor_2026-08-06-15-21-44_e4c71756544cd7f9b0931e9b36d73e03.pdf

and

ATC_0a97c2b2-9fe5-4ef2-9fca1786015759619_ishwarsingh.and.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders