Power Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57272798

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Scaffolding For Working In Height - Light Weight Aluminium Scaffolding As Per Ts , Frp Scaffolding As Per Ts , Base Plate For Aluminium And Frp Scaffolding , Frame Link Suitable For Frp Scaffolding , Rachit Belt-6M

Issued by Government Departments · Janjgir-champa, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
19500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Janjgir-champa → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Scaffolding For Working In Height - Light Weight Aluminium Scaffolding As Per Ts , Frp Scaffolding As Per Ts , Base Plate For Aluminium And Frp Scaffolding , Frame Link Suitable For Frp Scaffolding , Rachit Belt-6M Suitable For Aluminum Scaffolding

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Light weight Aluminium scaffolding as per TSLight weight Aluminium scaffolding as per TS
2FRP Scaffolding as per TSFRP Scaffolding as per TS
3Base plate for Aluminium and FRP scaffoldingBase plate for Aluminium and FRP scaffolding
4Frame link suitable for FRP scaffoldingFrame link suitable for FRP scaffolding
5Rachit belt-6m suitable for Aluminum scaffoldingRachit belt-6m suitable for Aluminum scaffolding

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272798
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Scaffolding For Working In Height - Light Weight Aluminium Scaffolding As Per Ts , Frp Scaffolding As Per Ts , Base Plate For Aluminium And Frp Scaffolding , Frame Link Suitable For Frp Scaffolding , Rachit Belt-6M Suitable For Aluminum Scaffolding
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7876577
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Janjgir-champa
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e5309f7-ee3f-40d5-9e09-7114c85a603d.pdf
1785850822.pdf
1785851032.xlsx
1788161758.pdf
annexure_1a-sample_drawing_2026-08-04-19-07-14_4a00e72ad45400e347df618c69875ca7.pdf
annexure_1_ts_2026-08-04-19-07-14_e9bca391d92991cc7b6f0558486ae97c.pdf
ATC_80209b2c-d056-4bf0-8e9c1788161562546_buyernagpur6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e5309f7-ee3f-40d5-9e09-7114c85a603d.pdf

pdf

1785850822.pdf

xlsx

1785851032.xlsx

pdf

1788161758.pdf

pdf

annexure_1a-sample_drawing_2026-08-04-19-07-14_4a00e72ad45400e347df618c69875ca7.pdf

pdf

annexure_1_ts_2026-08-04-19-07-14_e9bca391d92991cc7b6f0558486ae97c.pdf

pdf

ATC_80209b2c-d056-4bf0-8e9c1788161562546_buyernagpur6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders