Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57272788

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit; Power House Equipment; Service Provider - Work Of Removal Of Old Eroded And Worn-Out Bypass Air Pipe And Fabrication, Erection A

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
18.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit; Power House Equipment; Service Provider - Work Of Removal Of Old Eroded And Worn-Out Bypass Air Pipe And Fabrication, Erection And Installation Of New Bypass Air Pipe From Mixing Box To The Expansion Bellow Of Bypass Air Duct Of The Ball Mill, 2X500 Mw, Btps, Anpara , Removal Of Old Eroded, Worn Out And Damaged Expansion Bellow From Bypass Air Pipe End Joint To The Bypass Air Duct End Joint And Installation Of New Expansion Bellow From Bypass Air Pipe End Joint To The Bypass Air Duct End Joint Of The Ball Mill, 2 X 500 Mw, Btps, Atp, Anpara , Removal Of Old Eroded, Worn Out And Damaged Expansion Bellow In Between Hot Air Duct End Joint And Installation Of New Expansion Bellow In Between Hot Air Duct End Joint Of The Ball Mill, 2 X 500 Mw Btps, Atp, Anpara. , Fabrication And Installation Of The Mixing Box With The Help Of 8/10/12 Mm Sailma Steel Plate After Removal Of The Old And Worn-Out Portion Of The Mixing Box Of The Ball Mill Of 2X500mw, Btps, Anpara , Fabrication & Installation Of The Reducer Pipe Installed In The Centre Pipe Of The Ball Mill With The Help Of 8/10/12 Mm Sailma Steel Plate After Removal Of The Old And Worn Out Reducer Pipe Of The Ball Mill Of 2X500mw, Btps, Anpara.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Work of removal of old eroded and worn-out bypass air pipe and fabrication, erection and installation of new bypass air pipe from Mixing box to the expansion bellow of bypass air duct of the Ball Mill, 2X500 MW, BTPS, AnparaWork of removal of old eroded and worn-out bypass air pipe and fabrication, erection and installation of new bypass air pipe from Mixing box to the expansion bellow of bypass air duct of the Ball Mill, 2X500 MW, BTPS, Anpara
2Removal of old eroded, worn out and damaged expansion bellow from bypass air pipe end joint to the bypass air duct end joint and installation of new expansion bellow from bypass air pipe end joint to the bypass air duct end joint of the Ball Mill, 2 x 500 MW, BTPS, ATP, AnparaRemoval of old eroded, worn out and damaged expansion bellow from bypass air pipe end joint to the bypass air duct end joint and installation of new expansion bellow from bypass air pipe end joint to the bypass air duct end joint of the Ball Mill, 2 x 500 MW, BTPS, ATP, Anpara
3Removal of old eroded, worn out and damaged expansion bellow in between Hot air duct end joint and installation of new expansion bellow in between Hot air duct end joint of the Ball Mill, 2 X 500 MW BTPS, ATP, Anpara.Removal of old eroded, worn out and damaged expansion bellow in between Hot air duct end joint and installation of new expansion bellow in between Hot air duct end joint of the Ball Mill, 2 X 500 MW BTPS, ATP, Anpara.
4Fabrication and installation of the mixing box with the help of 8/10/12 mm Sailma Steel Plate after removal of the old and worn-out portion of the mixing box of the Ball Mill of 2X500MW, BTPS, AnparaFabrication and installation of the mixing box with the help of 8/10/12 mm Sailma Steel Plate after removal of the old and worn-out portion of the mixing box of the Ball Mill of 2X500MW, BTPS, Anpara
5Fabrication & installation of the reducer pipe installed in the centre pipe of the ball mill with the help of 8/10/12 mm Sailma Steel Plate after removal of the old and worn out reducer pipe of the Ball Mill of 2X500MW, BTPS, Anpara.Fabrication & installation of the reducer pipe installed in the centre pipe of the ball mill with the help of 8/10/12 mm Sailma Steel Plate after removal of the old and worn out reducer pipe of the Ball Mill of 2X500MW, BTPS, Anpara.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272788
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 18.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit; Power House Equipment; Service Provider - Work Of Removal Of Old Eroded And Worn-Out Bypass Air Pipe And Fabrication, Erection And Installation Of New Bypass Air Pipe From Mixing Box To The Expansion Bellow Of Bypass Air Duct Of The Ball Mill, 2X500 Mw, Btps, Anpara , Removal Of Old Eroded, Worn Out And Damaged Expansion Bellow From Bypass Air Pipe End Joint To The Bypass Air Duct End Joint And Installation Of New Expansion Bellow From Bypass Air Pipe End Joint To The Bypass Air Duct End Joint Of The Ball Mill, 2 X 500 Mw, Btps, Atp, Anpara , Removal Of Old Eroded, Worn Out And Damaged Expansion Bellow In Between Hot Air Duct End Joint And Installation Of New Expansion Bellow In Between Hot Air Duct End Joint Of The Ball Mill, 2 X 500 Mw Btps, Atp, Anpara. , Fabrication And Installation Of The Mixing Box With The Help Of 8/10/12 Mm Sailma Steel Plate After Removal Of The Old And Worn-Out Portion Of The Mixing Box Of The Ball Mill Of 2X500mw, Btps, Anpara , Fabrication & Installation Of The Reducer Pipe Installed In The Centre Pipe Of The Ball Mill With The Help Of 8/10/12 Mm Sailma Steel Plate After Removal Of The Old And Worn Out Reducer Pipe Of The Ball Mill Of 2X500mw, Btps, Anpara.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977525
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3d3444e5-ec44-4096-88bf-fc7d9441ee40.pdf
1788162589.pdf
1788162594.pdf
1788162599.pdf
1788162603.pdf
1788163201.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3d3444e5-ec44-4096-88bf-fc7d9441ee40.pdf

pdf

1788162589.pdf

pdf

1788162594.pdf

pdf

1788162599.pdf

pdf

1788162603.pdf

xlsx

1788163201.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders