Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57272775

Bids Are invited for Outdoor Advertisement Service - Boq Mode - Banner With Design And Delivery , Banner With Heavy-Duty Frame And Installation , Banner With Lightweight Frame And Pole Fitting , Selfie Point – Square Shape , Selfie Point – Special Sh

Issued by Government Departments · Banas Kantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banas Kantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Outdoor Advertisement Service - Boq Mode - Banner With Design And Delivery , Banner With Heavy-Duty Frame And Installation , Banner With Lightweight Frame And Pole Fitting , Selfie Point – Square Shape , Selfie Point – Special Shape , Foam Sheet Play Card , Foam Sheet Play Card With Stick , Roll-Up Standee With Design , Box Pillar/Cube With Design, Pasting And Framing , Vinyl-Mounted Foam Sheet Banner , Chest/Bib Number – 5.5 × 8.5 Inches , A3 Poster , A4 Certificate , Invitation Card , Printed I-Card , 20 Mm Satin Lanyard/Dori , I-Card Cover , Paper I-Card – 3.75 × 5 Inches , Poster With Frame , T-Stand Banner , Multicolour Printed Flag , Customized Diary , Whiteboard , Coupon Book – 100 Pages , Retro-Reflective Signage With Metal Structure , Black-Back Flex Printing For Highway Entry Gate/Box Structure , Silky Fabric Flag With Pipe , Black-Back Flex With Metal Frame , Retro-Reflective Roadside Signage With Metal Structure , Creative Smart Branding With Metal Frame , Box Entry Gate With Heavy-Duty Frame , Triangular Branding Structure With Frame , A4 Vinyl Sticker Printing , A4 P Hlet Printing , Sticker Printing – 3 × 2 Inches , Backdrop Banner – Printing Only , Pocket Logo , Personalized Premium Trophy , Standard Trophy

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Banner with Design and DeliveryBanner with Design and Delivery
2Banner with Heavy-Duty Frame and InstallationBanner with Heavy-Duty Frame and Installation
3Banner with Lightweight Frame and Pole FittingBanner with Lightweight Frame and Pole Fitting
4Selfie Point – Square ShapeSelfie Point – Square Shape
5Selfie Point – Special ShapeSelfie Point – Special Shape
6Foam Sheet Play CardFoam Sheet Play Card
7Foam Sheet Play Card with StickFoam Sheet Play Card with Stick
8Roll-Up Standee with DesignRoll-Up Standee with Design
9Box Pillar/Cube with Design, Pasting and FramingBox Pillar/Cube with Design, Pasting and Framing
10Vinyl-Mounted Foam Sheet BannerVinyl-Mounted Foam Sheet Banner
11Chest/Bib Number – 5.5 × 8.5 InchesChest/Bib Number – 5.5 × 8.5 Inches
12A3 PosterA3 Poster
13A4 CertificateA4 Certificate
14Invitation CardInvitation Card
15Printed I-CardPrinted I-Card
1620 mm Satin Lanyard/Dori20 mm Satin Lanyard/Dori
17I-Card CoverI-Card Cover
18Paper I-Card – 3.75 × 5 InchesPaper I-Card – 3.75 × 5 Inches
19Poster with FramePoster with Frame
20T-Stand BannerT-Stand Banner
21Multicolour Printed FlagMulticolour Printed Flag
22Customized DiaryCustomized Diary
23WhiteboardWhiteboard
24Coupon Book – 100 PagesCoupon Book – 100 Pages
25Retro-Reflective Signage with Metal StructureRetro-Reflective Signage with Metal Structure
26Black-Back Flex Printing for Highway Entry Gate/Box StructureBlack-Back Flex Printing for Highway Entry Gate/Box Structure
27Silky Fabric Flag with PipeSilky Fabric Flag with Pipe
28Black-Back Flex with Metal FrameBlack-Back Flex with Metal Frame
29Retro-Reflective Roadside Signage with Metal StructureRetro-Reflective Roadside Signage with Metal Structure
30Creative Smart Branding with Metal FrameCreative Smart Branding with Metal Frame
31Box Entry Gate with Heavy-Duty FrameBox Entry Gate with Heavy-Duty Frame
32Triangular Branding Structure with FrameTriangular Branding Structure with Frame
33A4 Vinyl Sticker PrintingA4 Vinyl Sticker Printing
34A4 Pamphlet PrintingA4 Pamphlet Printing
35Sticker Printing – 3 × 2 InchesSticker Printing – 3 × 2 Inches
36Backdrop Banner – Printing OnlyBackdrop Banner – Printing Only
37Pocket LogoPocket Logo
38Personalized Premium TrophyPersonalized Premium Trophy
39Standard TrophyStandard Trophy

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272775
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Sports Youth And Culture Activities
Work Description Bids Are invited for Outdoor Advertisement Service - Boq Mode - Banner With Design And Delivery , Banner With Heavy-Duty Frame And Installation , Banner With Lightweight Frame And Pole Fitting , Selfie Point – Square Shape , Selfie Point – Special Shape , Foam Sheet Play Card , Foam Sheet Play Card With Stick , Roll-Up Standee With Design , Box Pillar/Cube With Design, Pasting And Framing , Vinyl-Mounted Foam Sheet Banner , Chest/Bib Number – 5.5 × 8.5 Inches , A3 Poster , A4 Certificate , Invitation Card , Printed I-Card , 20 Mm Satin Lanyard/Dori , I-Card Cover , Paper I-Card – 3.75 × 5 Inches , Poster With Frame , T-Stand Banner , Multicolour Printed Flag , Customized Diary , Whiteboard , Coupon Book – 100 Pages , Retro-Reflective Signage With Metal Structure , Black-Back Flex Printing For Highway Entry Gate/Box Structure , Silky Fabric Flag With Pipe , Black-Back Flex With Metal Frame , Retro-Reflective Roadside Signage With Metal Structure , Creative Smart Branding With Metal Frame , Box Entry Gate With Heavy-Duty Frame , Triangular Branding Structure With Frame , A4 Vinyl Sticker Printing , A4 P Hlet Printing , Sticker Printing – 3 × 2 Inches , Backdrop Banner – Printing Only , Pocket Logo , Personalized Premium Trophy , Standard Trophy
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977155
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banas Kantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
46b93e7d-bc6e-41a1-abe4-16b9f11f4068.pdf
1788159461.pdf
1788163338.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

46b93e7d-bc6e-41a1-abe4-16b9f11f4068.pdf

pdf

1788159461.pdf

xlsx

1788163338.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders