Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57272773

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc (Non-Comprehensive) Of Fire Fighting System Installed At Rhq Nr-I, Faridabad Office Building

Issued by Government Departments · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc (Non-Comprehensive) Of Fire Fighting System Installed At Rhq Nr-I, Faridabad Office Building

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272773
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc (Non-Comprehensive) Of Fire Fighting System Installed At Rhq Nr-I, Faridabad Office Building
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7940185
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ab882fab-fcf4-4e3f-b1a9-b5ca5ee79a1d.pdf
1787219283.pdf
1787219289.pdf
1787219733.pdf
1787219742.pdf
1787219765.pdf
1787226304.pdf
1788160271.xlsx
ATC_d1b6d4b2-62ea-4f3c-83c61788160713971_buyerdelhi1.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ab882fab-fcf4-4e3f-b1a9-b5ca5ee79a1d.pdf

pdf

1787219283.pdf

pdf

1787219289.pdf

pdf

1787219733.pdf

pdf

1787219742.pdf

pdf

1787219765.pdf

pdf

1787226304.pdf

xlsx

1788160271.xlsx

docx

ATC_d1b6d4b2-62ea-4f3c-83c61788160713971_buyerdelhi1.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders