Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57272749

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of Cssd And Tssu Equipments At Esic Medical College Hospital, Bihta, Patna; Nat Steel; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Monthly; No

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
86.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1.73 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of Cssd And Tssu Equipments At Esic Medical College Hospital, Bihta, Patna; Nat Steel; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Monthly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272749
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 86.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of Cssd And Tssu Equipments At Esic Medical College Hospital, Bihta, Patna; Nat Steel; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Monthly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977110
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 86.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.73 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
d2403c22-ea8e-4946-a009-0e217c281e43.pdf
1788159964.pdf
1788159975.pdf
1788160009.pdf
1788160083.pdf
1788160097.pdf
ATC_4dbc8c97-c79d-4e03-a2ec1788160977800_je_elec_bihta.pdf
ATC_91aaf48a-6733-4064-a9bc1788160955012_je_elec_bihta.pdf
ATC_be218a72-2c16-4377-92141788160922731_je_elec_bihta.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d2403c22-ea8e-4946-a009-0e217c281e43.pdf

pdf

1788159964.pdf

pdf

1788159975.pdf

pdf

1788160009.pdf

pdf

1788160083.pdf

pdf

1788160097.pdf

pdf

ATC_4dbc8c97-c79d-4e03-a2ec1788160977800_je_elec_bihta.pdf

pdf

ATC_91aaf48a-6733-4064-a9bc1788160955012_je_elec_bihta.pdf

pdf

ATC_be218a72-2c16-4377-92141788160922731_je_elec_bihta.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders