Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57272745

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Gt-1 : Hiring Of Services For O M Manpower At Patna Cgd For A Period Of 03 Years - Schedule - 1 (Manpower Services) , Custom Bid For Services - Gt-1 : Hiring Of Services For O M Manpower At Patna Cgd For

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Gt-1 : Hiring Of Services For O M Manpower At Patna Cgd For A Period Of 03 Years - Schedule - 1 (Manpower Services) , Custom Bid For Services - Gt-1 : Hiring Of Services For O M Manpower At Patna Cgd For A Period Of 03 Years - Schedule - 2 (Cost Of Materials, Consumables, Services And Hiring Charges) - Services For Providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Services For Providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Services For Providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Services For Providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipment (Jcb) For Mdpe Pipeline Network , Hiring Of Rcc / Rock Breakers For Mdpe Pipeline Network , Hiring Of Generator Set (Diesel - 30 Kva) For Mdpe Pipeline Network , Service For Digging, Backfilling And Other Similar Jobs As And When Required , Supply Of Spares/Materials For Fy 2026–27 For O&M Activities For 32,000 To 38,000 Customers(*) , Supply Of Spares/Materials For Fy 2027–28 For O&M Activities For 45,000 To 50,000 Customers(*) , Supply Of Spares/Materials For Fy 2028–29 For O&M Activities For 55,000 To 60,000 Customers(*) , Construction Of New Rcc Valve Pit/Chamber As And When Required , Repair/ Modification In Size Of Valve Chamber Of All Sizes

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Services for providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27Services for providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27
2Services for providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27Services for providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27
3Services for providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27Services for providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27
4Services for providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27Services for providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 26-27
5Services for providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28Services for providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28
6Services for providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28Services for providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28
7Services for providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28Services for providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28
8Services for providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28Services for providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 27-28
9Services for providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29Services for providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29
10Services for providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29Services for providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29
11Services for providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29Services for providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29
12Services for providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29Services for providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months FY 28-29
13Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment (JCB) for MDPE pipeline NetworkHiring of Earth Moving Equipment (JCB) for MDPE pipeline Network
14Hiring of RCC / Rock Breakers for MDPE pipeline NetworkHiring of RCC / Rock Breakers for MDPE pipeline Network
15Hiring of Generator set (Diesel - 30 KVA) for MDPE pipeline NetworkHiring of Generator set (Diesel - 30 KVA) for MDPE pipeline Network
16Service for digging, backfilling and other similar jobs as and when requiredService for digging, backfilling and other similar jobs as and when required
17Supply of spares/materials for FY 2026–27 for O&M activities for 32,000 to 38,000 customers(*)Supply of spares/materials for FY 2026–27 for O&M activities for 32,000 to 38,000 customers(*)
18Supply of spares/materials for FY 2027–28 for O&M activities for 45,000 to 50,000 customers(*)Supply of spares/materials for FY 2027–28 for O&M activities for 45,000 to 50,000 customers(*)
19Supply of spares/materials for FY 2028–29 for O&M activities for 55,000 to 60,000 customers(*)Supply of spares/materials for FY 2028–29 for O&M activities for 55,000 to 60,000 customers(*)
20Construction of New RCC valve pit/chamber as and when requiredConstruction of New RCC valve pit/chamber as and when required
21Repair/ Modification in size of Valve Chamber of All sizesRepair/ Modification in size of Valve Chamber of All sizes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272745
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Gt-1 : Hiring Of Services For O M Manpower At Patna Cgd For A Period Of 03 Years - Schedule - 1 (Manpower Services) , Custom Bid For Services - Gt-1 : Hiring Of Services For O M Manpower At Patna Cgd For A Period Of 03 Years - Schedule - 2 (Cost Of Materials, Consumables, Services And Hiring Charges) - Services For Providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 26-27 , Services For Providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 27-28 , Services For Providing Highly Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Services For Providing Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Services For Providing Semi-Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Services For Providing Un Skilled (B Area), 12 Months Fy 28-29 , Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipment (Jcb) For Mdpe Pipeline Network , Hiring Of Rcc / Rock Breakers For Mdpe Pipeline Network , Hiring Of Generator Set (Diesel - 30 Kva) For Mdpe Pipeline Network , Service For Digging, Backfilling And Other Similar Jobs As And When Required , Supply Of Spares/Materials For Fy 2026–27 For O&M Activities For 32,000 To 38,000 Customers(*) , Supply Of Spares/Materials For Fy 2027–28 For O&M Activities For 45,000 To 50,000 Customers(*) , Supply Of Spares/Materials For Fy 2028–29 For O&M Activities For 55,000 To 60,000 Customers(*) , Construction Of New Rcc Valve Pit/Chamber As And When Required , Repair/ Modification In Size Of Valve Chamber Of All Sizes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937946
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e03f7a95-d408-468b-8085-a695383fb29b.pdf
1787141389.pdf
1787141410.pdf
1787917925.xlsx
1788162377.pdf
1788162386.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e03f7a95-d408-468b-8085-a695383fb29b.pdf

pdf

1787141389.pdf

pdf

1787141410.pdf

xlsx

1787917925.xlsx

pdf

1788162377.pdf

pdf

1788162386.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders