Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57272737

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Sofas Couches (Bamboo); As Pre Bid; No; Buyer Premises

Issued by Local Bodies · Kodagu, Karnataka
Tender Value
11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
27500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kodagu → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
9

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Sofas Couches (Bamboo); As Pre Bid; No; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272737
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Sofas Couches (Bamboo); As Pre Bid; No; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977375
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kodagu
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4124ccc0-187d-4137-a215-db1081a4333b.pdf
1788160814.pdf
1788160816.pdf
1788160821.pdf
1788160825.pdf
1788160828.pdf
1788160835.pdf
1788160845.pdf
SC_0ea234dc-ef1b-48b9-85321788164764105_AMDEE-PRED.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4124ccc0-187d-4137-a215-db1081a4333b.pdf

pdf

1788160814.pdf

pdf

1788160816.pdf

pdf

1788160821.pdf

pdf

1788160825.pdf

pdf

1788160828.pdf

pdf

1788160835.pdf

pdf

1788160845.pdf

pdf

SC_0ea234dc-ef1b-48b9-85321788164764105_AMDEE-PRED.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders