Defence Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57272714

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Mechanical; Dielectric Impedance Spectrometer; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; No

Issued by Government Departments · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Mechanical; Dielectric Impedance Spectrometer; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272714
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Research And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Mechanical; Dielectric Impedance Spectrometer; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7934094
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
98f4d1f6-1436-4cd3-953f-1278acfb48b6.pdf
1787117575.pdf
1787117680.pdf
1787293289.pdf
lcbdlbctce_3fde5021-4637-4627-81b91787217004281_dblranvijay.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

98f4d1f6-1436-4cd3-953f-1278acfb48b6.pdf

pdf

1787117575.pdf

pdf

1787117680.pdf

pdf

1787293289.pdf

pdf

lcbdlbctce_3fde5021-4637-4627-81b91787217004281_dblranvijay.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders