Defence Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57272710

Bids Are invited for Steel Tubes, Tubulars Isi Marked To Is 1239 (Part-1)V2 (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.07 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
2.14 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
100

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Steel Tubes, Tubulars Isi Marked To Is 1239 (Part-1)V2 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272710
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.07 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Security Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Steel Tubes, Tubulars Isi Marked To Is 1239 (Part-1)V2 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7755507
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.07 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.14 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
cce83fa0-43e5-4788-8fba-c6dc75df5391.pdf
1783423305.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cce83fa0-43e5-4788-8fba-c6dc75df5391.pdf

pdf

1783423305.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders