Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57272702

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Railway Materials; Open Body Taurus; 16 Ft Truck

Issued by Government Departments · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
66.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.33 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
108000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Railway Materials; Open Body Taurus; 16 Ft Truck

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272702
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 66.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Railway Materials; Open Body Taurus; 16 Ft Truck
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977273
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 66.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.33 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
21b82206-ad1f-4ce6-90b4-f314c6396fa1.pdf
1788159998.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

21b82206-ad1f-4ce6-90b4-f314c6396fa1.pdf

pdf

1788159998.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders