Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57272670

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rehabilitation Work Of Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Under Burdwan Oa, Asansol Ba

Issued by Government Departments · Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
56.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purba Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rehabilitation Work Of Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Under Burdwan Oa, Asansol Ba

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272670
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 56.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rehabilitation Work Of Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Under Burdwan Oa, Asansol Ba
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7897147
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purba Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 56.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.13 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
ec21ab5e-6b7e-4002-b297-ce64dbaa5e74.pdf
1786343082.pdf
1786343124.pdf
1786343144.pdf
1786343170.pdf
1788164500.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ec21ab5e-6b7e-4002-b297-ce64dbaa5e74.pdf

pdf

1786343082.pdf

pdf

1786343124.pdf

pdf

1786343144.pdf

pdf

1786343170.pdf

xlsx

1788164500.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders