Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57272656

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Railhead Adari Road To Pws Maliya Hatina

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.76 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
19.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Railhead Adari Road To Pws Maliya Hatina

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272656
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 9.76 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Railhead Adari Road To Pws Maliya Hatina
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977478
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.76 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19.52 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
46304d91-9fee-484a-9ba0-2904176e9ef9.pdf
1788161752.pdf
1788161762.pdf
1788161797.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

46304d91-9fee-484a-9ba0-2904176e9ef9.pdf

pdf

1788161752.pdf

pdf

1788161762.pdf

pdf

1788161797.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders