Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57272648

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Ht Motor; Service Provider

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
10.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
19000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Ht Motor; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272648
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 10.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Ht Motor; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976933
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
84868c60-945d-4eaa-a229-33f2ca8e37a1.pdf
1788161521.xlsx
1788161556.pdf
1788161563.pdf
1788161571.pdf
1788161577.pdf
eTenderDoc_5cc007f1-d91f-404f-97291788162323274_ee_emd3_dtps_anpara.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

84868c60-945d-4eaa-a229-33f2ca8e37a1.pdf

xlsx

1788161521.xlsx

pdf

1788161556.pdf

pdf

1788161563.pdf

pdf

1788161571.pdf

pdf

1788161577.pdf

pdf

eTenderDoc_5cc007f1-d91f-404f-97291788162323274_ee_emd3_dtps_anpara.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders