Tender For Annual Plan-Angdy Gp Pro.No.27/27 Chemmangode Nagar Samagravikasanam.-Pro.No.27/27-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4225
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Angdy Gp Pro.No.27/27 Chemmangode Nagar Samagravikasanam.-Pro.No.27/27-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | SIDE PROTECTION |
| 2 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 |
| 3 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 4 | OD86920/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. Complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site |
| 5 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 For height upto 5 m III. R.C.C grade M 20 |
| 6 | 12.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202 |
| 7 | OD86921/2026-2027:SUPPLYING FIXING NAME BOARD BUILT IN SQUARE PIPE WITH MS SHEET AND A SIZE OF 90 cm x60 cm INCLUDING ALL OTHER MATERIAL AS LABOUR CHARGES ETC.COMPLETED AS PER THE DIRECTION OF DEPARTMENTAL OFFICERS. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender