Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57272277

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Inspection And Cleaning Of Zinc Material Flanges Onboard Ins Vagir

Issued by Government Departments · uttara kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
5.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
15504
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttara kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Inspection And Cleaning Of Zinc Material Flanges Onboard Ins Vagir

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272277
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Inspection And Cleaning Of Zinc Material Flanges Onboard Ins Vagir
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7801405
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttara kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15504
Exemption Available
Document List
2ed07aba-2573-49ea-9fe6-fa409fbfb260.pdf
1784279759.pdf
1784279780.pdf
1784279786.pdf
1785316428.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ed07aba-2573-49ea-9fe6-fa409fbfb260.pdf

pdf

1784279759.pdf

pdf

1784279780.pdf

pdf

1784279786.pdf

pdf

1785316428.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders