Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57272264

Tender For Supply Of Construction Material Gram Panchayat Randisar- Ppc Cement Fine Aggregate: Sand/Gravel (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km 40Mm Stone Grit (Crusher-Broken) (Void Deduction: 1/11) (Up To 20 Km F

Issued by Local Bodies · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
1 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Construction Material Gram Panchayat Randisar- Ppc Cement Fine Aggregate: Sand/Gravel (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km 40Mm Stone Grit (Crusher-Broken) (Void Deduction: 1/11) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) 20Mm Stone Grit (Crusher-Broken) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) 12/10/6Mm Stone Grit (Crusher-Broken) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km For Items 4, 5, And 6 Brick Ballast Gravel (Void Deduction: 1/6) (Including 20 Km Lead From Quarry) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km First-Class Bricks (22.5 X 11 X 7.50 Cm) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km Random Rubble (Rr) Masonry Stone Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km Polished Kota Stone Up To 900 Sq. Cm (Single-Side Polished) Polished Kota Stone From 901 To 2300 Sq. Cm (Single-Side Polished)

BOQ

Name of Work:- ohchthjketh ;kstuk o vU; ;kstukvksa esa lkexzh vkiwrhZ gsrq fufonk okZ 2026&27
Sl. No. Item Description
1सीमेंट पी.पी.सी.
2Fine एग्रीगेट रेत/बजरी (मुख्यालय कोलायत से 20 कि.मी. तक)
320 कि.मी. से ऊपर के लिये अतिरिक्त प्रति किलोमीटर
4पत्थर की 40mm ग्रिट(क्रेशर से टूटी हुई)(वॉइड्स काटें 1/11) (मुख्यालय कोलायत से 20 कि.मी. तक)
5पत्थर की 20mm ग्रिट(क्रेशर से टूटी हुई) (मुख्यालय कोलायत से 20 कि.मी. तक)
6पत्थर की 12/10/6mm ग्रिट(क्रेशर से टूटी हुई) (मुख्यालय कोलायत से 20 कि.मी. तक)
720 कि.मी. से ऊपर के लिये अतिरिक्त प्रति किलोमीटर आईटम क्र.म. 4,5,6 के लिए
8ईंट की गिट्टी
9ग्रेवल(वॉइड्स काटें 1/6) (क्वेरी से 20 किमी. लीड सहित)
1020 कि.मी. से ऊपर के लिये अतिरिक्त प्रति किलोमीटर
11प्रथम श्रेणी (I st class) ईंट (22.5 X 11 X 7.50 cm) (मुख्यालय कोलायत से 20 कि.मी. तक)
1220 कि.मी. से ऊपर के लिये अतिरिक्त प्रति किलोमीटर
13चिनाई बेरद्दा (RR)
1420 कि.मी. से ऊपर के लिये अतिरिक्त प्रति किलोमीटर
15900 वर्ग सेमी तक पॉलिश कोटा स्‍टोन(एक साइड पॉलिश)
16901 से 2300 वर्ग सेमी तक पॉलिश कोटा स्‍टोन(एक साइड पॉलिश)
172300 वर्ग सेमी से अधिक पॉलिश कोटा स्‍टोन(एक साइड पॉलिश)
18मारबल पत्‍थर (राजनगर II Quality/स्थानीय 20mm मोटा) 900 वर्ग सेमी तक
19मारबल पत्‍थर (राजनगर II Quality/स्थानीय 20mm मोटा) 901 से 2300 वर्ग सेमी तक
20मारबल पत्‍थर (राजनगर II Quality/स्थानीय 20mm मोटा) 2300 वर्ग सेमी से अधिक
21पत्‍थर की पट्टियां Up to 1.5 m Length, Minimum 40mm thick
22पत्‍थर की पट्टियां 1.5 m to 2.40 m Length, Minimum 50mm thick
23पत्‍थर की पट्टियां 2.4 m to 3.0 m Length, Minimum 65mm thick
24पत्‍थर की पट्टियां Above 3.0 m Length, Minimum 75mm thick
25Glazed Size-30X45 cm
26Mosaic Size-40mm Thick
27Vitrified Size-60X60 cm
28Cement Interlocking Block M-30grade, 80mm Thick Interlock Tiles/Brick/Block for Road Work
29Cement Interlocking Block M-30grade, 60mm Thick Interlock Tiles/Brick/Block for Road Work
30Cement Interlocking Block M-30grade, 100mm Thick Interlock Tiles/Brick/Block for Road Work
31फैक्‍ट्री में बने दरवाजे (30 mm मोटे, ठोस कोर एकल पल्ले)
32लोहा (टोर स्टील Fe 415/500 रेनफोरस्‍मेंट हेतु)
33वाईडिंग वायर 18 गेज
34लोहे के गार्डर
35कोनिया लोहा/चोकोर सरिया/पत्ती/एंगल आयरन
36कांटेदार लोहे का तार(Size 12 guage wire and 12 guage strad/12 guage wire and 14 guage strad/14 guage
37जी.आई.चादर 22 गेज(0.80 M.M.) नालीदार चद्दर
38पी.वी.सी. 90 मि.मी. व्यास(रिंग सहित)
39पी.वी.सी. 110 मि.मी. व्यास(रिंग सहित)
40आर.सी.सी. NP3 ह्युम पाइप मय कोलर 600mm व्यास
41आर.सी.सी. NP3 ह्युम पाइप मय कोलर 450mm व्यास
42आर.सी.सी. NP3 ह्युम पाइप मय कोलर 300mm व्यास
43डीजल रोड रोलर 8 से 10 टन
44ट्रैक्‍टर (25-40 HP)
45ट्रैक्‍टर ट्रोली
46ट्रैक्‍टर पानी टेंकर क्षमता 4000 लीटर वाटर
47सीमेंट कंक्रीट मिक्‍सर 5-7 घन फुट
48ऊंट गाड़ी/ बैल गाड़ी ड्राईवर सहित
49Hydrolic Excavater/JCB (bucket capacity 0.4cum)
50शटरिंग लोहे की प्लेट की, मय बल्ली व अन्य सामग्री मय टीपी,साईट पर लगाना,निर्धारित अवधि के बाद हटाना
51HDPE 500 Micron
52हरेपीले रंगकी लिटेरूफ एक्‍सपो चद्दर Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272264
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Construction Material Gram Panchayat Randisar- Ppc Cement Fine Aggregate: Sand/Gravel (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km 40Mm Stone Grit (Crusher-Broken) (Void Deduction: 1/11) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) 20Mm Stone Grit (Crusher-Broken) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) 12/10/6Mm Stone Grit (Crusher-Broken) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km For Items 4, 5, And 6 Brick Ballast Gravel (Void Deduction: 1/6) (Including 20 Km Lead From Quarry) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km First-Class Bricks (22.5 X 11 X 7.50 Cm) (Up To 20 Km From Kolayat Headquarters) Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km Random Rubble (Rr) Masonry Stone Additional Charge Per Km Beyond 20 Km Polished Kota Stone Up To 900 Sq. Cm (Single-Side Polished) Polished Kota Stone From 901 To 2300 Sq. Cm (Single-Side Polished)
Basic Detail
Tender No 81-85(27-08-2026) Randisar(m)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Crore
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
a78bd7a9-df7f-4dd5-b5e8-ffb140b772dc.html
BOQ_1053724.xls
Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a78bd7a9-df7f-4dd5-b5e8-ffb140b772dc.html

xls

BOQ_1053724.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (66).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders