Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57272232

Tender For Rrd On Chhaki Hallan Road Km. 0/00 To 9/200 (Sh:- Construction Of B/Wall At Rd. 8/120 To 8/135) Under Pdna

Issued by Government Departments · Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
3.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kullu → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Rrd On Chhaki Hallan Road Km. 0/00 To 9/200 (Sh:- Construction Of B/Wall At Rd. 8/120 To 8/135) Under Pdna

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation in soil in hilly area by manual means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with all leads & lift ,as per drawing and technical specification clause 1603.1 within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST.
2Earth work in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto any lead ,dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST.
3Providing and laying concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawing and technical specification clause 802,803,1202 and 1203 (CC 1:3:6) within all leads and lift of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge.The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST.
4Providing weap holes in brick masonry/ stone masonry/plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100mm dia PVC pipe extending through the full with of the structures with slope of 1(v):20 (H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 614,709,1204.3.7. within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272232
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Rrd On Chhaki Hallan Road Km. 0/00 To 9/200 (Sh:- Construction Of B/Wall At Rd. 8/120 To 8/135) Under Pdna
Basic Detail
Tender No latter no. 5357-64 dated 19.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kullu
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 6600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1e78b641-74a4-42a3-85de-b2aa6921bba2.html
Bid328360.pdf
BOQ_211414.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1e78b641-74a4-42a3-85de-b2aa6921bba2.html

pdf

Bid328360.pdf

xls

BOQ_211414.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders