Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57272187

Auction Of Mineral Site Mohar Singh Wala Distt Fazilka (Area 1.57 Ha)

Issued by Government Departments · Fazilka, Punjab
Tender Value
13.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
27053
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Fazilka → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Of Mineral Site Mohar Singh Wala Distt Fazilka (Area 1.57 Ha)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Mohar Singh wala, Fazikla (Area (H.a.) 1.57)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver4.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer-cum-District Mining Officer, SBS Nagar Name of Work: Mohar Singh wala, Fazikla (Area (H.a.) 1.57) Contact No: 76960-02855 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Name of Mineral Site (Village, District) Item Code / Make Area for auctioning Units Reserve Price in Rs. Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Price Offer by Bidder in Rs. Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Mohar Singh wala, Fazikla
3Detail Of Khasra no.: 62/8,9,13,14/1 Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272187
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Auction Of Mineral Site Mohar Singh Wala Distt Fazilka (Area 1.57 Ha)
Basic Detail
Tender No E-Tender/PWRD/SBS Nagar/Mining/EE/2026-27/01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Fazilka
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27053
Exemption Not Available
Document List
770fee7a-0186-4c9e-a8f3-c7ee59b99185.html
BOQ14.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

770fee7a-0186-4c9e-a8f3-c7ee59b99185.html

xls

BOQ14.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders