Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57272146

Tender For Repair Work On Hull Equipment

Issued by Government Departments · Porbandar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Porbandar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repair Work On Hull Equipment, 1 H-839: 12 In Nos. Heavy Duty Hydraulic Door Closer Malfunction And Oil Leakage Observed At Various Compartments. Hydraulic Door Closer To Be Renewed And Fitted As Per Sample. Make – Godrej/ King. Material – Srmo/Firm Supply. 2 H-877: Awning Securing Ms Rode Corroded, Deteriorated And Thinned Down In Port And Stbd Bridge Wing. Awing Securing Rode To Be Renewed In Port & Stbd Bridge Wing (Material – Ms, Length – 08 Mtrs, Dia – 12 Mm). Material Srmo/ Firm Supply. 3 H-881: Bridge Top Railing Bimetallic Strip Uprooted From Base. Bimetallic Strip To Be Welded And Defect To Be Rectified. 4 H-885: Steering Compartment Mushroom Hoods (02 Nos.) Top Cover Sheet And Wire Mesh Corroded, Deteriorated And Thinned Down. 02 In Nos. Mushroom Hoods To Be Overhauled And Top Cover Sheet Alongwith Wire Mesh To Be Renewed As Per Sample. (Material-Ms). Material Firm Supply. Inway Job Included. Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1H-839: 12 in nos. heavy duty hydraulic door closer malfunction and oil leakage observed at various compartments. Hydraulic door closer to be renewed and fitted as per sample. Make – Godrej/ King. Material – SRMO/Firm supply.
2H-877: Awning securing MS rode corroded, deteriorated and thinned down in port and stbd bridge wing. Awing securing rode to be renewed in port & stbd bridge wing (Material – MS, Length – 08 mtrs, Dia – 12 mm). Material SRMO/ Firm supply.
3H-881: Bridge top railing bimetallic strip uprooted from base. Bimetallic strip to be welded and defect to be rectified.
4H-885: Steering compartment mushroom hoods (02 Nos.) top cover sheet and wire mesh corroded, deteriorated and thinned down. 02 in nos. mushroom hoods to be overhauled and top cover sheet alongwith wire mesh to be renewed as per sample. (Material-MS). Material firm supply. Inway job included. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272146
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Tender For Repair Work On Hull Equipment, 1 H-839: 12 In Nos. Heavy Duty Hydraulic Door Closer Malfunction And Oil Leakage Observed At Various Compartments. Hydraulic Door Closer To Be Renewed And Fitted As Per Sample. Make – Godrej/ King. Material – Srmo/Firm Supply. 2 H-877: Awning Securing Ms Rode Corroded, Deteriorated And Thinned Down In Port And Stbd Bridge Wing. Awing Securing Rode To Be Renewed In Port & Stbd Bridge Wing (Material – Ms, Length – 08 Mtrs, Dia – 12 Mm). Material Srmo/ Firm Supply. 3 H-881: Bridge Top Railing Bimetallic Strip Uprooted From Base. Bimetallic Strip To Be Welded And Defect To Be Rectified. 4 H-885: Steering Compartment Mushroom Hoods (02 Nos.) Top Cover Sheet And Wire Mesh Corroded, Deteriorated And Thinned Down. 02 In Nos. Mushroom Hoods To Be Overhauled And Top Cover Sheet Alongwith Wire Mesh To Be Renewed As Per Sample. (Material-Ms). Material Firm Supply. Inway Job Included. Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information
Basic Detail
Tender No 343/STK/HULL/RM/16/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Porbandar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c64ee7d5-7d7d-490d-84a1-486d282fc817.html
RFP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
BOQ_881978.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c64ee7d5-7d7d-490d-84a1-486d282fc817.html

pdf

RFP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

xls

BOQ_881978.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders