Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57272061

Tender For Construction Of Kayaking & Canoeing Slalom Course And Allied Structures At Umtham Village, Ri-Bhoi District, Meghalaya, India On Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Shillong, Meghalaya
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shillong → Meghalaya
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Kayaking & Canoeing Slalom Course And Allied Structures At Umtham Village, Ri-Bhoi District, Meghalaya, India On Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Basis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57272061
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name state sports development authority
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Kayaking & Canoeing Slalom Course And Allied Structures At Umtham Village, Ri-Bhoi District, Meghalaya, India On Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No SSCM/CE/TB-143/2022-23/33
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shillong
State Meghalaya
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c9c9fef2-8905-4406-a0a5-285a675f803d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c9c9fef2-8905-4406-a0a5-285a675f803d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders