Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57271822

Tender For Construction Of Sanitary Complex Near Masjid Shareef Banwali Jumgund Adv. Cost: 1.49 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4470
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kupwara → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Sanitary Complex Near Masjid Shareef Banwali Jumgund Adv. Cost: 1.49 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Sanitary Complex near Masjid Shareef Banwali Jumgund Adv. Cost: 1.49 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:
2P/l of stone soling / RBM including all carriages.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: in 1:3:6 using 40mm nominal size aggregate.
4Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
5Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
6Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening,cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level TMTbars
7Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:
8Suspended Floors
9Walls
1015mm Plaster in 1:4 mix
11Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete.
12Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete Size of tile 600x600 mm
13Providing & fixing White vitreous china water closet squatting pan(Indian type) along with “S” or “P” trap incl. 10 litre low level flushing cistern Long pattern W.C Pan of size 580x440 mm
14Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank
15P/f of bib cocks /Angle Cocks of 15mm nominal bore of quality like Essel or Equivalent
16Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 meter spacing including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. PN-16 pipe , 32mm/25mm OD(SDR-7.4),i/c all necessary fittings and fixtures ,complete job
17Providing and fixing PPR Unions PPR Union 32/25mm
18Providing and fixing angle iron frames for doors, windows and ventilators of mild steel Angle sections of specific size, joints welded by angle iron of soecified size or flat pieces to the existing T-iron frame or to the wall with dash fastener, including fixing of necessary butt hinges and screws and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-In-charge.
19Finishing wall with premium acrylic smooth exterior paint with silicone additives of required shade on New work (two or more coats applied @ 1.43 liter/10sqm over and including priming coat of water exterior paint applied @ 2.20kg/10sqm)
20Providing corrugated G. S. sheet surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled withwhite lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete 0.40 mm thick
21Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: With bond stone. (Quarry)
22P/f of sewage pipes of class B of approved brand.
23100MM
24P -Trap
25S-Trap
26Cowl 75mm
27D bend
28P/f of ball valves 15mm nominal bore of approved quality
29Providing and fixing of Cp grating 100mm dia.
30Carriage of materials from source of supply to site of work
31Sand aggregates by 15 KMS
32Stones 25KM
33Bricks 100KM
34Provision for community information board and A4 size phtographs. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57271822
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Sanitary Complex Near Masjid Shareef Banwali Jumgund Adv. Cost: 1.49 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO 105 OF 2026-27 ADF FRESH GEN
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City kupwara
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4470
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0b3cb266-d8bf-4c92-b970-fd78bf21591d.html
BOQ_1084582.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0b3cb266-d8bf-4c92-b970-fd78bf21591d.html

xls

BOQ_1084582.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders