Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57271666

Tender For Khrws - Urgent Cleaning Of Sumps For The Old And Delux Paywards, Setting Up Of Water Tank At Delux Payward At Govt. Victoria Hospital, Kollam And Cleaning Of Water Tanks At Old Payward Victoria Hospital, Kollam And Janatha Payward District

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
1.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3050
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Khrws - Urgent Cleaning Of Sumps For The Old And Delux Paywards, Setting Up Of Water Tank At Delux Payward At Govt. Victoria Hospital, Kollam And Cleaning Of Water Tanks At Old Payward Victoria Hospital, Kollam And Janatha Payward District Hospital Kollam

BOQ

Name of Work:- KHRWS - Urgent cleaning of Sumps for the old and delux paywards, setting up of water tank at delux payward at Govt. Victoria Hospital, Kollam and cleaning of water tanks at old payward Victoria Hospital, Kollam and Janatha payward District Hospital Kollam
Sl. No. Item Description
1Civil works
214.78Cleaning of under ground sump, Over Head R.C.C. Tank ( independent staging)including disposal of slit and rubbish, all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Thecleaning shall consist following operations:- (i)Tank shall be emptied of water bypumping & bottom shall be cleaned of slit and other deposits. (ii) Entire surfacearea of the sump shall then scrubbed thoroughly with wire brush etc. and pressurewashed with water. (iii) Chlorination of RCC internal surface by liquid chlorine.<br> (iv) The treated surface shall be dried using air jetting and all looseparticles shall be removal from the surface. (v) Finally the surface shall be treatedwith ultraviolet radiation etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
350.10.2Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixingin position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including weldingand bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
413.91Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like byscrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessaryrepairs to scratches etc. complete.
513.46.1Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Twoor more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exteriorprimer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm)
65.1.3Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete,excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work upto plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mmnominal size derived from natural sources)
75.22.6Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placingin position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treatedbars of grade Fe-500D or more
850.18.9.14.1Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solventcement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mmdia 10 Kgf/cm2 - External work- Exposed on wall
950.18.9.15.1Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solventcement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 40 mmdia 10Kgf/cm2- External work- Exposed on wall
1050.18.9.16.1Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solventcement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 50 mmdia 10Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall
1150.18.9.13.2Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solventcement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 25 mmdia 10 Kgf/cm2- External work - Exposed on wall
1218.48Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank:ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and makingnecessary holes for
13OD120623/2026-2027Supplying and fixing 32 mm dia. PVC Ball valve including allcost,conveyance,labour charges etc. complete
14OD120624/2026-2027Supplying and fixing 25 mm dia. PVC Ball valve including allcost,conveyance,labour charges etc. complete
1514.75ACleaning of terrace/loft water storage tank (inside surface area) upto 2000 litrecapacity at all heights with coconut brushes, duster etc., removal of silt, rubbish fromthe tank and cleaning the tank with fresh water disinfecting with bleaching powder @0.5gm per litre capacity of tank including marking the date of cleaning on the side oftank body with the help of stencil and paint and disposing of malba all complete asper direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (The old date already written on tank should beremoved with paint remover or black paint and if date is not written with the stencilor old date is not removed deduction will be made @ Rs. 0.10 per litre) (if duringcleaning any GI fittings or ball cock is damaged that is to be repaired by contractor athis own cost and nothing extra will be paid on this account) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57271666
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kerala Health Research And Welfare Societry
Work Description Tender for Khrws - Urgent Cleaning Of Sumps For The Old And Delux Paywards, Setting Up Of Water Tank At Delux Payward At Govt. Victoria Hospital, Kollam And Cleaning Of Water Tanks At Old Payward Victoria Hospital, Kollam And Janatha Payward District Hospital Kollam
Basic Detail
Tender No 33/2026-27/KHRWS
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3050
Exemption Not Available
Document List
856a14e0-c8d2-459b-aabb-e6f633997e2a.html
Agreementformat.pdf
BOQ_1467638.xls
RevisedGeneralConditionsf_1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf
Tender_conditions_2019rev_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

856a14e0-c8d2-459b-aabb-e6f633997e2a.html

pdf

Agreementformat.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467638.xls

pdf

RevisedGeneralConditionsf_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

pdf

Tender_conditions_2019rev_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders