Tender For Annual Plan-Angdy Gp Pro.No.93/27 Pattarkkonam Aanachikund Road Irish Drain.-Pro.No.93/27-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4234
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palakkad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Angdy Gp Pro.No.93/27 Pattarkkonam Aanachikund Road Irish Drain.-Pro.No.93/27-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Road Concrete |
| 2 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 |
| 3 | OD9631/2026-2027:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix inplace method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniformlayers manually mixing by mix in place method and compacting with rammers to achieve the desired densitycomplete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408.(i)Using naturally occuring gravel |
| 4 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 5 | OD9630/2026-2027: SUPPLYING FIXING NAME BOARD BUILT IN SQUARE PIPE WITH MS SHEET AND A SIZE OF 90 cm x60 cm INCLUDING ALL OTHER MATERIAL AS LABOUR CHARGES ETC.COMPLETED AS PER THE DIRECTION OF DEPARTMENTAL OFFICERS. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender