Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57271475

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Acetyl Cysteine 600 Mg Tab , Acenocoumarol 1 Mg Tab , Acenocoumarol 2 Mg Tab , Acyclovir 3 Percentage Eye Ointment , Adapalene 0.1Percentage Gel , Ademetionine 400 Mg Tab , Inj Adrenaline 1 Is To 1000 1 Ml , Alend

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
160944

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Acetyl Cysteine 600 Mg Tab , Acenocoumarol 1 Mg Tab , Acenocoumarol 2 Mg Tab , Acyclovir 3 Percentage Eye Ointment , Adapalene 0.1Percentage Gel , Ademetionine 400 Mg Tab , Inj Adrenaline 1 Is To 1000 1 Ml , Alendronate Sodium 70 Mg Tab , Alfacalcidol Vitamin D3 0.25 Mcg Cap , Alfuzosin 10 Mg Tab , Alprazolam 0.25 Mg Tab , Amiodarone 100 Mg Tab , Amiodarone 200Mg Tab , Amisulpride 50 Mg Tab , Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab , Amoxycillin 500 Mg Plus Clavulinic Acid 125 Mg Tab , Ascorbic Acid 500 Mg Tab , Atenolol 50 Mg Tab , Atorvastatin 10 Mg Tab , Atorvastatin 40 Mg Tab , Azathioprine 50 Mg Tab , Syp Azithromycin 200 Mg Per 15Ml , Baclofen 10 Mg Tab , Band Aid Small , Roller Bandage 10 Cm , Beclomethasone Dipropionate 50 Mcg Plus Levosalbutamol 50 Mcg Mdi , Benzoyl Peroxide 2.5 Percentage Ointment , Betadine Gargles 2 Percentage 50Ml , Betahistine 8 Mg Tab , Betamethasone 0.1 Percentage Plus Neomycin 0.5Percentage Oint 15Gm , Bimatoprost-0.03 Percantage Eye Drops , Bisacodyl 5 Mg Tab , Bisoprolol 2.5Mg Tab , Bisoprolol 5Mg Tab , Brimonidine 0.2 Percentage Eye Drops 5Ml , Formetrol 6Mcg Plus Budesonide 200Mcg Mdi , Carvedilol 12.5 Mg Tab , Carvedilol 6.25 Mg Tab , Cefixime 200 Mg Tab , Syp Cetrizine 5Mg Per 5Ml Bott Of 60Ml , Cinnarizine 25Mg Tab , Ciprofloxacin 500 Mg Tab , Disodium Hydrogen Citrate Syrup 100Ml , Clindamycin 300 Mg Cap , Clomipramine 25 Mg Tab , Clonazepam 0.25 Mg Tab , Clonidine 100 Mcg Tab , Choline Salicylate 8.7 Percentage Lidocaine 2 Percaentage Tube 10Mg , Corn Cap Pack Of 4 , Pancreatine Minimicrosphere With Lipase 25000 Cap , Dabigatran 150 Mg Tab , Dabigatran 110 Mg Tab , Dapaglifozin 5 Mg Tab , Etophyllin 115 Mg Plus Thiophyllin 35 Mg Sr 150 Mg Tab , Desensitising Tooth Paste Tube Of 50 Gm , Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4.4 Mg 2 Ml Inj , Digoxin 0.25 Mg Tab , Sodium Divalproate 500 Mg Tab , Donepezil 5 Mg Tab , Ed Dorzolamide 2 Percentage 5Ml , Dorzolamide 2 Percentage Timolol 0.5 Percentage Ed 10 Ml , Doxophylline 400 Mg Tab , Doxycycline 100Mg Cap , Duloxetine 20Mg Cap , Dutasteride 0.5 Mg Tab , Empagliflozin 25 Mg Tab , Enalapril 2.5 Mg Tab , Enalapril 10Mg Tab , Entecavir 0.5 Mg Tab , Fenofibrate 160Mg Tab , Fexofenadine 180Mg Tab , Fexofenadine 120Mg Tab , Flunarizine 10 Mg Tab , Fluoxetine 20Mg Tab , Gliclazide 40 Mg Tab , Gliclazide 30 Mg Mr Tab , Glipizide 5 Mg Tab , Haloperidol 5Mg Tab , Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution 500 Ml , Isabgol Ispaghula Husk 3.5 Gm , Isosorbid Mononitrate 20 Mg Tab , Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 Mg Tab , Hydralazine 37.5 Plus Isisorbide Dinitrate 20 Mg Tab , Itopride 50 Mg Tab , Ivabradine 5 Mg Tab , Calcium Polystyrene Sulphonate Sachet 15 Gm , Lamotrigine 25 Mg Tab , Latanoprost 0.005Percentage Eye Drops 2.5 Ml Bott , Leflunomide 10 Mg Tab , Letrozole 2.5Mg Tab , Levetiracetam 250 Mg Tab , Levocarnitine 500 Mg Tab , Levoflox 500 Mg Tab , Levosalbutamol1.25Mg Plus Ipratropium 500Mcg Respule , Lorazepam 1 Mg Tab , Losartan 25Mg Tab , Lumbar Beltmedium Largel Xtra Large , Medroxy Progestrone 10Mg Tab , Glucosamine 500 Mg Plus Chondriotin 400 Mg Tab , Memantine 10 Mg Tab Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57271475
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For Acetyl Cysteine 600 Mg Tab , Acenocoumarol 1 Mg Tab , Acenocoumarol 2 Mg Tab , Acyclovir 3 Percentage Eye Ointment , Adapalene 0.1Percentage Gel , Ademetionine 400 Mg Tab , Inj Adrenaline 1 Is To 1000 1 Ml , Alendronate Sodium 70 Mg Tab , Alfacalcidol Vitamin D3 0.25 Mcg Cap , Alfuzosin 10 Mg Tab , Alprazolam 0.25 Mg Tab , Amiodarone 100 Mg Tab , Amiodarone 200Mg Tab , Amisulpride 50 Mg Tab , Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab , Amoxycillin 500 Mg Plus Clavulinic Acid 125 Mg Tab , Ascorbic Acid 500 Mg Tab , Atenolol 50 Mg Tab , Atorvastatin 10 Mg Tab , Atorvastatin 40 Mg Tab , Azathioprine 50 Mg Tab , Syp Azithromycin 200 Mg Per 15Ml , Baclofen 10 Mg Tab , Band Aid Small , Roller Bandage 10 Cm , Beclomethasone Dipropionate 50 Mcg Plus Levosalbutamol 50 Mcg Mdi , Benzoyl Peroxide 2.5 Percentage Ointment , Betadine Gargles 2 Percentage 50Ml , Betahistine 8 Mg Tab , Betamethasone 0.1 Percentage Plus Neomycin 0.5Percentage Oint 15Gm , Bimatoprost-0.03 Percantage Eye Drops , Bisacodyl 5 Mg Tab , Bisoprolol 2.5Mg Tab , Bisoprolol 5Mg Tab , Brimonidine 0.2 Percentage Eye Drops 5Ml , Formetrol 6Mcg Plus Budesonide 200Mcg Mdi , Carvedilol 12.5 Mg Tab , Carvedilol 6.25 Mg Tab , Cefixime 200 Mg Tab , Syp Cetrizine 5Mg Per 5Ml Bott Of 60Ml , Cinnarizine 25Mg Tab , Ciprofloxacin 500 Mg Tab , Disodium Hydrogen Citrate Syrup 100Ml , Clindamycin 300 Mg Cap , Clomipramine 25 Mg Tab , Clonazepam 0.25 Mg Tab , Clonidine 100 Mcg Tab , Choline Salicylate 8.7 Percentage Lidocaine 2 Percaentage Tube 10Mg , Corn Cap Pack Of 4 , Pancreatine Minimicrosphere With Lipase 25000 Cap , Dabigatran 150 Mg Tab , Dabigatran 110 Mg Tab , Dapaglifozin 5 Mg Tab , Etophyllin 115 Mg Plus Thiophyllin 35 Mg Sr 150 Mg Tab , Desensitising Tooth Paste Tube Of 50 Gm , Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4.4 Mg 2 Ml Inj , Digoxin 0.25 Mg Tab , Sodium Divalproate 500 Mg Tab , Donepezil 5 Mg Tab , Ed Dorzolamide 2 Percentage 5Ml , Dorzolamide 2 Percentage Timolol 0.5 Percentage Ed 10 Ml , Doxophylline 400 Mg Tab , Doxycycline 100Mg Cap , Duloxetine 20Mg Cap , Dutasteride 0.5 Mg Tab , Empagliflozin 25 Mg Tab , Enalapril 2.5 Mg Tab , Enalapril 10Mg Tab , Entecavir 0.5 Mg Tab , Fenofibrate 160Mg Tab , Fexofenadine 180Mg Tab , Fexofenadine 120Mg Tab , Flunarizine 10 Mg Tab , Fluoxetine 20Mg Tab , Gliclazide 40 Mg Tab , Gliclazide 30 Mg Mr Tab , Glipizide 5 Mg Tab , Haloperidol 5Mg Tab , Hydrogen Peroxyde Solution 500 Ml , Isabgol Ispaghula Husk 3.5 Gm , Isosorbid Mononitrate 20 Mg Tab , Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 Mg Tab , Hydralazine 37.5 Plus Isisorbide Dinitrate 20 Mg Tab , Itopride 50 Mg Tab , Ivabradine 5 Mg Tab , Calcium Polystyrene Sulphonate Sachet 15 Gm , Lamotrigine 25 Mg Tab , Latanoprost 0.005Percentage Eye Drops 2.5 Ml Bott , Leflunomide 10 Mg Tab , Letrozole 2.5Mg Tab , Levetiracetam 250 Mg Tab , Levocarnitine 500 Mg Tab , Levoflox 500 Mg Tab , Levosalbutamol1.25Mg Plus Ipratropium 500Mcg Respule , Lorazepam 1 Mg Tab , Losartan 25Mg Tab , Lumbar Beltmedium Largel Xtra Large , Medroxy Progestrone 10Mg Tab , Glucosamine 500 Mg Plus Chondriotin 400 Mg Tab , Memantine 10 Mg Tab Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7830573
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
9656476.pdf
9ab92b07-2f33-4ae0-8cf0-0cf5fd5173f5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9656476.pdf

pdf

9ab92b07-2f33-4ae0-8cf0-0cf5fd5173f5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders