Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57271473

Supply Of Fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (Artificial leather) for economic coaches colour purple violet RAL ? 4007 with width 127 to 132 cms, confirming to RDSO no. RDSO/2008/CG/07, Rev-01 of September 2023 in rolls of 30 meters.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2340

Project Description

Supply Of fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather) for economic coaches colour purple violet ral ? 4007 with width 127 to 132 cms, confirming to rdso no. rdso/2008/cg/07, rev-01 of september 2023 in rolls of 30 meters. , fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather) for economic coaches colour p urple violet ral 4007 with width 127 to 132 cms, confirming to rdso no. rdso/2008/cg/07, rev-01 of sep tember 2023 in rolls of 30 meters. [ warranty period: 54 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57271473
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather) for economic coaches colour purple violet ral ? 4007 with width 127 to 132 cms, confirming to rdso no. rdso/2008/cg/07, rev-01 of september 2023 in rolls of 30 meters. , fire retardant vinyl coated upholstery fabric (artificial leather) for economic coaches colour p urple violet ral 4007 with width 127 to 132 cms, confirming to rdso no. rdso/2008/cg/07, rev-01 of sep tember 2023 in rolls of 30 meters. [ warranty period: 54 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 68265740
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d160f504-cddd-492e-ae9a-5f3ca10e351a.pdf
RDSO-2008-CG-07-Rev.01LatestSept-23.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d160f504-cddd-492e-ae9a-5f3ca10e351a.pdf

01LatestSept-23

RDSO-2008-CG-07-Rev.01LatestSept-23.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders