Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57271335

Replacement of old existing FOB with 03 M wide FOB with r and extension & resurfacing Of PF and divyangjan facilities at KMS station.

Issued by Government Departments · Mughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
6.69 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
13.38 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mughalsarai → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Replacement Of Old Existing Fob With 03 M Wide Fob With Ramp And Extension & Resurfacing Of Pf And Divyangjan Facilities At Kms Station.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57271335
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.69 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Replacement Of Old Existing Fob With 03 M Wide Fob With Ramp And Extension & Resurfacing Of Pf And Divyangjan Facilities At Kms Station.
Basic Detail
Tender No 19-DDU-SRDEN-I-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mughalsarai
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 6.69 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13.38 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4e2f8c95-7f71-4298-b682-5857cb0d0029.pdf
AnnexureB.pdf
AnnexureVA.pdf
AnnexureVIB.pdf
GCC-2022-ACS10_merged_compressed.pdf
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
GCCACS12_compressed.pdf
JPOletter.pdf
SpecialconditionofFob.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4e2f8c95-7f71-4298-b682-5857cb0d0029.pdf

pdf

AnnexureB.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVA.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-ACS10_merged_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS12_compressed.pdf

pdf

JPOletter.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionofFob.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders