Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57271321

Construction Of Anganwadi Building To R R Colony At Gopivallabhapuram Village, Palasa Mandal (Est.Cost 20.00 Lakhs)

Issued by Government Departments · SRIKAKULAM, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
16.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
16266
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
SRIKAKULAM → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Anganwadi Building To R R Colony At Gopivallabhapuram Village, Palasa Mandal (Est.Cost 20.00 Lakhs)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57271321
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Engineering Department
Work Description Construction Of Anganwadi Building To R R Colony At Gopivallabhapuram Village, Palasa Mandal (Est.Cost 20.00 Lakhs)
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO. 06/2026-27,DT.22.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City SRIKAKULAM
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 16.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16266
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8568b9d0-471b-43b2-8f48-b204c0e20576.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8568b9d0-471b-43b2-8f48-b204c0e20576.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders