Tender For Construction Of Kusti Akhada At Village Bamnoli Tal Miraj Dist Sangli (Mat, Girls Room, Coach Room)
Tender Value
41.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
41346
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sangli → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Kusti Akhada At Village Bamnoli Tal Miraj Dist Sangli (Mat, Girls Room, Coach Room)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 metre beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting excetra complete. - (Lift upto 1.5 metre) By Mechanical MeansItem / Page No : 2 / 153Specification No : Bd.A.1Spec. Page No : 259 |
| 2 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-15 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailling out water, plywood / steel formwork, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing, excetra complete. The cement mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin, excetra (Wooden centering will not be allowed.) with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 8 / 176Specification No : Bd.E.4, B-7Spec. Page No : 289-290, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of reinforced cement concrete columns and steel stanchions, excetra including bailling out water, formwork, cover blocks, compaction, curing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel), excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. with fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 13 / 178Specification No : Bd.F.3, B-7Spec. Page No : 298, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 4 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, compaction, roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing excetra completet (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 33 / 180Specification No : Bd.F.5, B-7Spec. Page No : 300, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 5 | Providing and laying cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for reinforced cement concrete beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete.With fine aggregate (Natural Sand / Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 52 / 181Specification No : Bd.F.6, B-7Spec. Page No : 300-301, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 6 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete M-25 of Trap / granite /quartzite/ gneissmetal for reinforced cement concrete slabs and landings as per detailed designs and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, compaction, finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing, excetra complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. With fine aggregate (Natural Sand /Crushed sand VSI Grade finely washed etc) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 72 / 182Specification No : Bd.F.8, B-7Spec. Page No : 302-303, 38-40Additional Specifications : 1. With additional specifications for controlled concrete. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 7 | Providing and fixing in position thermo mechnically treated FE-500 steel bar reinforcement of various dias for reinforced cement concrete pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams, columns, canopies, staircases, newels, chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins, arches, excetra as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules including cutting, bendding, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as requied complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 33 / 188Specification No : Bd.F.17Spec. Page No : 306 |
| 8 | Providing second class burnt brick masonry with conventional / Indian Standard type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls / in plinth of external walls including bailling out water manually, striking joints, on unexposed faces, racking out joints on exposed faces and watering, excetra complete. (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 1 / 197Specification No : Bd.G.1Spec. Page No : 313Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 9 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional / Indian Standard type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 superstructure including striking joints, racking out joints, watering and scaffolding, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 5 / 197Specification No : Bd.G.5Spec. Page No : 315Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 10 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional / Indian Standard type bricks in cement mortar 1:4 in half brick thick wall including mild steel longitudinal reinforcement of 2 bars of 6 milimetre diameter / 2 hoop iron strips 25 milimetre X 1.6 milimetre placed at every third course, properly bent and bounded at ends, scaffolding, racking out joints and watering, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 6 / 197Specification No : Bd.G.7Spec. Page No : 316Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 11 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material / brought from outside and approved by Engineer In-Charge, in 15 centimetre to 20 centimetre layers including watering and compaction, excetra complete.Item / Page No : 37 / 157Specification No : Bd.A.11Spec. Page No : 263-264 |
| 12 | Providing internal cement plaster 6 milimetre thick in a single coat in cement mortar 1:3 without neeru finish to concrete surface in all positions including scaffolding and curing, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 2 / 209Specification No : Bd.L.1, Spec. Page No : 367Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 13 | Providing internal cement plaster 12 milimetre thick in a single coat in cement mortar 1:5 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 3 / 209Specification No : Bd.L.2Spec. Page No : 368Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 14 | Providing sand faced plaster externally in cement mortar using approved screened sand in all positions including base coat of 15 milimetre thick in cement mortar 1:4 using waterproofing compound at one killogramme per cement bag curing the same for not less than 2 days and keeping the surface of the base coat rough to receive the sand faced treatment of 6 to 8 milimetre thick in cement mortar 1:4 finishing the surface by taking out grains and curing for fourteen days, scaffolding, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 11 / 209Specification No : Bd.L.7Spec. Page No : 369Additional Specifications : If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 15 | Providing waterproofing in water closet and bath including brick bat coba in all position including providing and laying 12 milimetre bedding in cement mortar 1:3 on vergin concrete slab with waterproofing compound at the rate of 1 kilogram per bag of cement laying brick bat coba of required thickness in cement mortar 1:5 with waterproofing compound 1 kilogram per bag of cement grouting and finishing the top layer with 20 milimetre thick brick bedding in centimetre mortor 1:3 with waterproofing compound 1 kilogram per bag of cement and testing the treated portion for 48 hours by pond test and covering ten years' guarantee on requisite stamp paper including curing, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 26 / 208Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 16 | Providing waterproof plaster in water closet and bath 12 milimetre thick for dado in cement mortar 1:3 with neat finishing, floating using waterproofing compound at the rate of one kilogram per bag of cement of approved make and manufacturer and curing, excetra complete. (Excluding Tiles) (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 6 / 205Additional Specifications : 1. The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 17 | Providing water proof bedding for flooring of bath and water closet 25 milimetre thick in cement mortar 1:3 including using approved water proofing compound in specified proportion as per manufacturers specifications for per bag of cement including leveling, curing and covering 10 years guarantee on court fee stamp paper of Rs. 500/- including ponding test, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 5 / 205Additional Specifications : 1. The work shall be carried out as per instructions of Engineer in charge. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 18 | Providing and fixing country cut teak wood double or single leaf panelled shutters, 35 milimetre thick styles and freze rail 95 milimetre X 35 milimetre thick with lock and bottam rail 195 milimetre X 25 milimetre thick panels without ventilator as per detailed drawing excluding the door frame, stainless steel fixtures and fastening and finishing the wood work with oil painting three coats, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 8 / 246Specification No : Bd.T.11, Bd.T.12Spec. Page No : 482, 483 |
| 19 | Providing and fixing frame with / without ventilator of size as specified with country cut teak wood for doors and windows including chamfering, rounding, rebating, iron holdfast of size 300 milimetre X 40 milimetre X 5 milimetre with oil painting, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 1 / 245Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 20 | Providing and fixing 30 milimetre thick solid panel polyvinyl chloride internal door shutter consisting of frame made out of mild steel tubes of 19 gauge thickness and size of 40 milimetre X 20 milimetre for stiles, top, lock and bottom rails. Mild steel frame shall have a coat of steel primers of approved make and manufacture. Mild steel frame shall be covered with 5 milimetre thick heat moulded Rajshri polyvinyl chloride 'C' channel of size 30 milimetre X 100 milimetre forming stiles, and 5 milimetre thick, 125 milimetre wide poly vinyl chloride sheets for top rail, lock rail and bottom rail on either side, and 15 milimetre (5 milimetre X 3) thick, 20 milimetre wide cross poly vinyl chloride sheet as gap insert for top rail and bottom rail. Paneling of 10 milimetre thick prelam poly vinyl chloride sheet to be fitted in the mild steel frame welded / sealed to the stiles and rails with 30 milimetre wide X 5 milimetre thick poly vinyl chloride sheet beading on either side, and joined together with solvent cement adhesive, excetra An additional 5 milimetre thick poly vinyl chloride strip of 20 milimetre width is to be stuck on the interior side of the 'C' Channel using polyvinyl chloride solvent cement adhesive, including stainless steel fixtures and fastening Complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, manufacturer’s specification and drawing. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 81 / 261Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 21 | Providing and fixing mild steel grill work for windows, ventilator, excetra 20 kilogram per square metre as per drawings including fixtures, necessary welding and painting with one coats of anticorrosive paint and two coats of oil painting, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 1 / 264Specification No : Bd.U.1Spec. Page No : 537 |
| 22 | Providing and fixing in position (as per Indian Standard : 1868/1982) aluminium sliding window of three tracks with rectangular pipe having overall dimentsions 95 milimetre X 38 milimetre X 0.90 milimetre at weight 0.637 kilogram per running metre and window frame bottom track section 92 milimetre X 31.75 milimetre X 1.30 milimetre at weight 1.070 kilogram per running metre. Top and side track section 92 milimetre X 31.75 milimetre X 1.30 milimetre at weight 0.933 kilogram per running metre. The shutter should be of bearing bottom 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.25 milimetre at weight 0.417 kilogram per running metre. Interlocking secion 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.10 milimetre at weight 0.469 kilogram per running metre and handle section 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.25 milimetre at weight 0.417 kilogram per running metre and top section 40 milimetre X 18 milimetre X 1.25 milimetre at weight 0.417 kilogram per running metre as per detailed drawing and as directed by Engineer in-charge with all necessary aluminium sections, fixtures and fastenings such as roller bearing in nylon casting and self locking catch fitted in vertical section of shutter including 5 milimetre thick plain glass and aluminium mosquito net shutter with stainless steel jali with all required screws and nuts excetra complete. - With powder coating without box. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 44 / 254Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 23 | Providing and fixing in position powder coated aluminium louvered windows / ventilator of various sizes with powder coating as per detailed drawing and specifications including aluminium frames 80 milimetre X 38 milimetre X 1.22 milimetre box type, 5 milimetre thick sheet glass louvers of approved quality, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 68 / 259Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. |
| 24 | Providing and laying telephone black / amba white / cadbury brown / RBI red / ocean brown granite stone of 18 milimetre to 20 milimetre thick for door frame / dado / window boxing, excetra on cement mortar 1:6 including filling joints with polymer base filler, nosing the sharp edges wherever necessary, curing, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor) (using ARTIFICIAL SAND).Item / Page No : 68 / 220Additional Specifications : 1. The work shall be carried out as per the sample approved by the Engineer in-charge and kept in the office of the Executive Engineer. 2. If artificial / VSI crushed sand is used instead of natural sand; terms, conditions and specifications mentioned in Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Pune bearing No CEP/D-2/Buildings-2/5940/2017 dated 17/10/2017 and Annexure-I attached to it and also Circular by Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nagpur bearing No 36 dated 15/01/2019 and Annexure-I attached to it will be appicable. |
| 25 | Royalty charges for various building construction bonafied materials which are used for government bonafied works and for which Royalty charges are to be paid by the contractor. (This Item is to be paid to the contractor only after he pays the Royalty amount to Revenue department and produces the required voucher.)Item / Page No : 3 / 0Additional Specifications : 1. Government of Maharashtra, Revenue and Forest Department Gazette Number 146 Dated 04/06/2021 and Government of Maharashtra Public Works Department State Schedule of Rates 2021-22 General Note Number A(v), Page 5. 2. The amount of royalty charges will be paid only after submission of the receipt in original from Revenue authority for payment of royalty to Government, stating the name of work. 3. Above / below percentage quoted by the contractor will not be applicable for this item. |
| 26 | Laboratory testing charges for various materials required for items of work, on the basis of testing frequency and charges fixed by Vigilence and Quality Control Circle, Pune.Item / Page No : 4 / 0Additional Specifications : 1. The amount of laboratory testing charges will be paid to contractor only after submission of the original receipt from the Vigillence and Quality Control Office with the name of work mensioned on it. 2. Above / below percentage quoted by the contractor will not be applicable for this item.Standard Consistancy, Fineness, Specific Gravity, Setting Time (Initial and Final), Compressive Strength, Soundness Test for Cement1 Test per 50.00 Metric Ton |
| 27 | Providing and fixing rolling shutter fabricated from steel laths of minimum thickness 0.9 milimetre with lock plate of 3.15 milimetre thickness reinforced with 35 milimetre X 35 milimetre X 5 milimetre angle section fitted with sliding bolts and handles for both sides, deep mild steel channel section of depth and thickness not less than 65 milimetre and 3.15 milimetre respectively with hold fast arrangements, mild steel bracket plate 300 milimetre X 300 milimetre X 3.15 milimetre minimum size and shape with square bar, suspension shaft of minimum 32 milimetre diametre, hood cover of mild steel sheet not less than 0.9 milimetre thickness and of any size at top and safety devices including mechanical gear operation arrangement consisting of worm gear wheels and worms of high grade cast iron or mild steel and one coat of red lead primer, excetra complete. (Indian Standard : 6248-1979) - with mechanical gear (For Ground Floor)Item / Page No : 25 / 249Specification No : Bd-T 55Spec. Page No : 510 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender