Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57271057

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1. Forked Clamp Suitable For M12 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 200 Mm, Height 25 Mm 2. Forked Clamp Suitable For M16 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 200 Mm , Height 30 Mm 3. Forked Clamp Suitable For M16 Hexagonal Head

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8410

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1. Forked Clamp Suitable For M12 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 200 Mm, Height 25 Mm 2. Forked Clamp Suitable For M16 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 200 Mm , Height 30 Mm 3. Forked Clamp Suitable For M16 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 250 Mm , Height 30 Mm 4. Round Screw Jack With Self Locking Trpezodal Thread Spindle And Flat Support. Dia. 50 Mm , Height( Min.) 70 Mm, Height( Max.) 100 5. Round Screw Jack With Self Locking Trpezodal Thread Spindle And Flat Support. Dia. 68 Mm , Height( Min.) 100 Mm, Height( Max.) 140 Mm, Max. Force Range 120 Kn 6. Round Screw Jack With Self Locking Trpezodal Thread Spindle And Flat Support. Dia. 80 Mm , Height( Min.) 140 Mm, Height( Max.) 210 Mm, Max. Force Range 170 Kn 7. Washer Suitable For M14 Cheese Head Screw. Outer Dia. 40 Mm , Inner Dia. 15 Mm 8. Washer Suitable For M16 Cheese Head Screw. Outer Dia. 45 Mm , Inner Dia. 19 Mm Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57271057
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1. Forked Clamp Suitable For M12 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 200 Mm, Height 25 Mm 2. Forked Clamp Suitable For M16 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 200 Mm , Height 30 Mm 3. Forked Clamp Suitable For M16 Hexagonal Head Screw Length 250 Mm , Height 30 Mm 4. Round Screw Jack With Self Locking Trpezodal Thread Spindle And Flat Support. Dia. 50 Mm , Height( Min.) 70 Mm, Height( Max.) 100 5. Round Screw Jack With Self Locking Trpezodal Thread Spindle And Flat Support. Dia. 68 Mm , Height( Min.) 100 Mm, Height( Max.) 140 Mm, Max. Force Range 120 Kn 6. Round Screw Jack With Self Locking Trpezodal Thread Spindle And Flat Support. Dia. 80 Mm , Height( Min.) 140 Mm, Height( Max.) 210 Mm, Max. Force Range 170 Kn 7. Washer Suitable For M14 Cheese Head Screw. Outer Dia. 40 Mm , Inner Dia. 15 Mm 8. Washer Suitable For M16 Cheese Head Screw. Outer Dia. 45 Mm , Inner Dia. 19 Mm Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7741378
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b4e365d6-714a-4153-b142-fceeb42590f0.pdf
9554978.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b4e365d6-714a-4153-b142-fceeb42590f0.pdf

pdf

9554978.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders