Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57270973

Tender For Advertized Rate List /Bill Of Quantity For Construction Of Over Head Foot Bridge Near Womens Degree College Baramulla.

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.11 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
4.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Advertized Rate List /Bill Of Quantity For Construction Of Over Head Foot Bridge Near Womens Degree College Baramulla.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Advertized Rate list /Bill of Quantity for Construction of Over Head Foot Bridge near Womens Degree College Baramulla.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Foundation and SubstructureClearance of site by way of removing garbage humps extracting of bushes by mechanical/manual means Including removal of same from site to out side municipal limits with roots making site. workable for laying of layout for proposed bridge and removal of debris from the site. The job includes dismantelling of old damaged timber Foot Bridge
2Boring, providing and installing bored cast-In-situ reinforced cement concrete pile of specifled grade concrete mix, diameter and length below the pile cap, to carry a safe working load not less than specified, excluding the cost of steel reinforcement but including the cost of concrete, cost of boring with bentonite solution and temporary casing of appropriate length for setting out and removal of same and the length of the pile to be embeded in the pile cap etc. all complete including 2 removal of excavated earth with all lifts and leads(Length of pile for payment Shall be measured from top of shoe to the bottom of pile cap) By percussion drilling using Direct mud circulation (DMC) or Bailer and chisel technique by tripod and mechanical Winch Machine all complete or By Crawler mounted, telescopic boom hydraulic pilling Rig all complete 750 mm dia piles M-35 grade concrete (Abuts and Test pile)
3Conducting vertical load test as per IRC specification on specified pile with total test load of 150 tons and loading arrangement of 300 tons for tests pile and (a test load of 150 tons and loading arrangement of 225 tons for working pile) to be applied in stages including all necessary arrangement for suitable platform loading arrangement with sand/bajri bags or any other approved means including equipments for load transfer instruments in sufficient number to record the settlement due to test loading /unloading after test and also including dismentalling/centering away of plate form after test and all other inc icidentalscomplete. a) Test pile 1.No (300 ton).b) Working Pile 1 No (225 ton)
4Chipping of pile heads by manual/mechanical means incl, disposal of unserviceable materials
5Earthwork in excavation for foundation of structures as por drawing including setting out, Providing and construction of sharing and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, incl. diversion of Nallah and dewatering of Trenches till complete construction of substructure of bridge and approaches and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material including all Leads and Lifts. Quantities as calculated from plumb/vertical cut as per the plan size of abutment/Pier/Approaches foundation shall be paid irrespective of slope of vertical sides of trench, also no extra shall be paid for construction of any ramps as required at site. (Pile cap (3.5mx5.75m), Stair Case Footings (3.0x5.0) and StairCase Footings (3.0x2.0) )
6Dewatering of trenches during execution of work incl. diversion of Nallah
7Removing loose soil and replacing it by sand, moorum or approved granular material to achieve desired foundation depth.(Pile cap (3.5mx5.75m), StairCase Footings (3.0x5.0) and Stair Case Footings (3.0x2.0) )
8Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) (Pile cap (3.5mx5.75m), StairCase Footings (3.0x5.0) and Stair Case Footings (3.0x2.0) )
9Providing and laying of Controlled cement concrete of M-30 grade using 40mm down aggregates in Abutment, Pier Shaft and return walls and other Sub-Structure elements including approaches ; consolidated and cured complete but excluding cost of necessary formwork /shuttering and cost of reinforcement Incl. all carriages complete. (Pile cap, Stair Case Footings (3.0x5.0) and StairCase Footings (3.0x2.0) )
10Providing and fixing in position HYSD bar reinforcement of grade Fe-500D conforming to IS:1786 as per technical drawing including fabrication, spot welding if required, laying and binding with 18gauge annealed steel wire, in foundations, abutments, pier, caps, pedestals, return walls, dirt walls, approach slabs, approach walls etc (piles, Piles cap, Footings and pedestals )
11Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts (.Pile cap, Pedestals (1.0 x 1.0), Pedestals (0.5x0.5), StairCase Footings (3.0x5.0) StairCase Footings (3.0x2.0)).
12Filling in plinth etc in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth consolidating each layer by rammng, watering complete joba) Available earth filling in trenches.
13Test boring up to 30m or appropriate depth at abutment and pier locations consisting of collecting required number of disturbed and undisturbed soil samples for laboratory tests samples to be collected at 1.5m intervals or at every change of soil strata whichever is earlier, carrying out dynamic and standard penetration test as required based on type of soil encountered as per IRC-78-1983, including field vane shear test if called for and conducting soil tests as per appendix 2 of IRC 78, for evaluation of soil properties and relating with field test.
14Superstructure Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work/Plates, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.10.25.1 In stringers, treads, landings etc. ofstair cases, including use ofchequered plate wherever required, all complete.
15Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.
16Providing and Fixing 6 mm thick multicolured Lexan Polycarbonate multi wall roofing sheet fixed with hilti screw and rubber silicon sealer etc complete as directed by Engineer in charge.
17Providing and fixing 15cm wide 45 cm overall semi circular plain G.S. sheet gutter with iron brackets 40x3mm size, bolts, nuts and washers etc. including making necessary connections with rain water pipes complete. 0.80 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2
18Providing consultancy services with all working drawings,structural design, to be approved by Third Party Registered by the competent authority. @2% of project cost Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270973
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.11 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Advertized Rate List /Bill Of Quantity For Construction Of Over Head Foot Bridge Near Womens Degree College Baramulla.
Basic Detail
Tender No 94/6341-50/2026-27/RnB/Bla Dated 29.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.11 Crore
Tender Fee 5500
EMD 4.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1084081.xls
e6112078-27c9-4ac7-ae79-4f4a1f02dfab.html
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1084081.xls

html

e6112078-27c9-4ac7-ae79-4f4a1f02dfab.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders