Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57270930

Tender For Construction of Tile Path From Main Road To Ho Bashir Ahamd Lone, Ab Majid Lone & Ors At Peth Shichen Pyt Halqa Shichen Block Shahabad

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
2970
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of Tile Path From Main Road To Ho Bashir Ahamd Lone, Ab Majid Lone & Ors At Peth Shichen Pyt Halqa Shichen Block Shahabad

BOQ

Name of Work:- C/O Tile path from Main Road To HO Bashir Ahamd Lone, Ab Majid Lone & Ors at Peth Shichen PYT HALQA Shichen BLOCK Shahabad
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying of stone soling tightly hand packed including carriage
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate mm nominal size)
3Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. allcomplete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size)
6carriage of materials
7Sand /Aggregate Lead 15Km
8Provision for signboard & photographs Carriage of cement/shuttering tiles ,and other Unforeseen items as per direction of engineer in charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270930
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 99000
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of Tile Path From Main Road To Ho Bashir Ahamd Lone, Ab Majid Lone & Ors At Peth Shichen Pyt Halqa Shichen Block Shahabad
Basic Detail
Tender No ENIT101of2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2970
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5ae454f9-be77-49cb-9df7-053b8b77bcae.html
BOQ_1083869.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5ae454f9-be77-49cb-9df7-053b8b77bcae.html

xls

BOQ_1083869.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders