Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57270922

Tender For Estoration Of Foot Bridge At Virgan Rafting Point,Movera. Pyt Halqa- Yanner B Scheme Capex (Pri) 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
10.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
30690
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estoration Of Foot Bridge At Virgan Rafting Point,Movera. Pyt Halqa- Yanner B Scheme Capex (Pri) 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- estoration of Foot bridge at Virgan rafting point,Movera. Pyt Halqa- Yanner B Scheme Capex (PRI) 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Site clearance by the way of engagement of labors for removing old existing construction, and removing other obstruction (sub to actual
2Diversion of nallah during execution of work incld construction of diversion complete and Hiring And running charges of Dozer D-80-A12 All compleate (To be paid as per the actual work done)
3Dewatering of trenches including the hiring and running charges of submerisible pumps all compleate (To be paid as per the actual work done)
4Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations drains , pipes , cables etc. (exceeding 1.5 m in width ) and for shafts , wells , cesspits and the like exceeding 10 sqm on plan depth up to 5 m including disposal of excavated earth up to 50 m from cutting edge disposal earth is to be leveled and neatly dressedB) Ordinary rock
5P/L stone soling hand packed incld carraige upto site complete
6P/L in position specified grade of cement concrete excld. the cost of centering , shuttering , finishing . 1:4:8 ( 1 cement :4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone agg. 40 mm nominal size) All works upto plinth level incld all carriages complete
7Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters,buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. 5.2.2 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) raft
8Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters,buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. 5.2.2 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
9Filling available excavated earth/stones/GSB in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each depositedlayer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.
10Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
11Centering and Shuttering including Strutting Propping etc and removal of form work using kitply or steel:- A) Pier and Autts
12B) Foundations
13Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing inposition and binding all complete above plinth level5.22A.6 Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
14Providing / laying non-pressure NP2 class RCC Pipes with collars jointed with stiff mix of cement mortar in proper positionproviding requisite cushion including carriage of all materials and pipes upto site of work complete. 900mm dia
15Carraige of materials by MT A) Sand/Aggregrates vide item no. (5+6+11+12) 30km lead
16B) Cement
17C) Steel
18Provision for SignBoard/miscilinious items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270922
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Estoration Of Foot Bridge At Virgan Rafting Point,Movera. Pyt Halqa- Yanner B Scheme Capex (Pri) 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No ENIT101of2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 800
EMD 30690
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bd7dcfd2-b924-4085-b1b9-fad66f4a0efd.html
BOQ_1083853.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bd7dcfd2-b924-4085-b1b9-fad66f4a0efd.html

xls

BOQ_1083853.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders