Tender For Upgradation And Surface Correction At Gulshan Nagar Opposite Ahmad Hospital.
Tender Value
14.55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
29100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Upgradation And Surface Correction At Gulshan Nagar Opposite Ahmad Hospital.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1 km (by mechanical means). |
| 2 | Providing, laying, spreading of 75mm thick compacted wet mix macadam on prepared sub grade/sub-base with crushed quarry stone agg. of specified grading as per IRC/ MOST/MORTH specifications incl. mixed crushed material with predetermined quantity of water in accordance with specifications to form dense mass laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base/base coarse on well prepared surface rolled with vibratory roller of 8/10 tonne capacity, speed of which should not exceed 5km/hour for each layer, rolling should continue till 98% density is achieved to approved grade & cross section the mixing is to be prepared in approved mechanical mixing plant of suitable capacity & carriage of mixed material by tipper upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of all material upto site of work. |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of VG-10 grade incl. heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning & preparing the existing road surface to remove all dirt, dust, mud etc. & finally brooming the surface as per required specification incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. |
| 4 | On WBM surface @ 0.75 Kg/Sqm |
| 5 | On BT surface @ 0.50 Kg/Sqm |
| 6 | Providing & laying 50mm thick compacted premix bituminous macadam base course with stone aggregate of quality size & grading as specified in MOST/MORTH specification & straight run bitumen of VG-10 grade @ 3.50% by weight of total mix incl. hot mixing stone aggregate & bitumen in hot mix plant, transporting & laying mixed material with paver finisher to the reqd. level & grade, rolling with road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the reqd. compaction & density incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. |
| 7 | Providing and laying 25mm thick compacted semidense bituminous concrete using crushed aggregate satisfying the gradation set out in specifications with 5% binder content (By weight of total mix) bitumen of VG-10 grade @ 2.88 kgs/sqm with the aid of hot mix plant & paver finisher incl. rolling with 8 to 10 tonne capacity road roller to achieve the reqd. compaction & density incl. rolling & finishing complete incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen |
| 8 | Providing and laying 6mm thick compacted seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36mm & retained on 180 micron sieve, with 128kgs of bitumen of VG-10 grade per cum of fine agg. (0.768 kgs of bitumen/sqm) & 0.60 cum of fine agg. per 100 sqm of road surface incl. rolling and finishing complete as per MOST/MORTH specification incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender