Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57270782

Tender For Construction of P Bund Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Ganie At Ganiepora Sundoohalqasundoo Block Achabal

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
97000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2910
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction of P Bund Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Ganie At Ganiepora Sundoohalqasundoo Block Achabal

BOQ

Name of Work:- C/O P Bund NLO Manzoor Ahmad Ganie at Ganiepora SundooHalqaSundoo Block Achabal
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earthwork in excavation by manual means including disposal of excavated earth upto 1m from cutting edge,disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.
2P/L of stone soling in bed tightly hand packed.
3Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6).
4Centering/ shuttering incl.propping,strutting & removalof same
5Carriage of Materials by MT Sand/Bajree av. Lead of 15 Kms@ 136%
6Carraige of materials by manual Labour including loading, unloading and stacking for lead 100m
7Sign board and photographic charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270782
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 97000
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction of P Bund Nlo Manzoor Ahmad Ganie At Ganiepora Sundoohalqasundoo Block Achabal
Basic Detail
Tender No ENIT101of2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 97000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2910
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b469be32-fdc6-4514-ac65-5ee79254176b.html
BOQ_1083480.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b469be32-fdc6-4514-ac65-5ee79254176b.html

xls

BOQ_1083480.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders