Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57270734

Tender For Upgradation Of Road From Land Of Nazir Ah Beigh To Land Of M Iqbal Jan At New Colony Hergam Shopian.

Issued by Government Departments · Shopian, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
95900
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1918
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shopian → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Upgradation Of Road From Land Of Nazir Ah Beigh To Land Of M Iqbal Jan At New Colony Hergam Shopian.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Upgradation of Road from land of Nazir Ah Beigh to land of M Iqbal Jan at New Colony Hergam Shopian.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer R&B Division Shopian Name of Work: Upgradation of Road from land of Nazir Ah Beigh to land of M Iqbal Jan at New Colony Hergam Shopian. Contract No: 46/5157-67/RnB/ SPN /e-Tendering/2026-27 Dated:-29-08-2026 Adv cost:- 0.959 (Base cost= 0.813 +GST=0.146) INR Lacs Accord No:-108-DDCS of 2026 Dated:-21-08-2026. TS No:- 88-TS/RnB/Spn/2026-27 Dated:27-08-2026 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Item Discription Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT inRs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Rs TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil.
3Providing and laying River Bed Material ( RBM) including sorting , spreading in uniform layers on existing surface and consolidation each deposited layer with Vibrator Roller 8-10 tonne capacity to the required gradient and camber with all carriages to site of work including loading and unloading complete
4Supplying and stacking, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of 63-45mm size to WBM Specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller of 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber applying and brooming 13.2 mm type A screening/ binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to required density including all carriages of materials as involved complete (Finished work to be measured 75mm thick compacted thickness) including all leads, lifts, loading, unloading carriage of all materials Complete
5Providing and laying of 300 mm dia (NP2) RCC pipes in proper position/ grade including providing of required quantity of RBM over and under pipes as cushion including cost and carriages of pipes, RBM, loading, unloading complete.
6Providing and fixing of Citizen Information Board (Sign Board) fabricated of angle iron including writing, painting etc. all as per the directions of Engineer Incharge complete job. Total in Figures 81280.438 81280.438 INR Eighty One Thousand Two Hundred & Eighty and Paise Forty Four Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270734
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 95900
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Upgradation Of Road From Land Of Nazir Ah Beigh To Land Of M Iqbal Jan At New Colony Hergam Shopian.
Basic Detail
Tender No 46/5157-67/RnB/SPN/e-tender of 29-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shopian
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 95900
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1918
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8bdade39-56ae-4c58-9af4-c7c646ed6666.html
BOQ_1083906.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8bdade39-56ae-4c58-9af4-c7c646ed6666.html

xls

BOQ_1083906.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders