Tender For Restoration/ Upgradation Of Road Surface From House Of Sajad Ahmad Sheikh To The House Of Dr. Riyaz Ahmad At Govt. Housing Colony Bagh-I-Mehtab.
Tender Value
9.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
19700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restoration/ Upgradation Of Road Surface From House Of Sajad Ahmad Sheikh To The House Of Dr. Riyaz Ahmad At Govt. Housing Colony Bagh-I-Mehtab.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing and laying Khak Bajri /Nallah Muck including leveling, watering and consolidation with power road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to required gradient and camber, all carriage complete. |
| 2 | Supply and stacking of graded stone agg. at site of size range 63-45mm Grade IInd with stone screening /chipping 13.20mm size nominal size type A stone dust moorum (khak bajri) at site including all carriage and laying water bound macdam with specified stone agg. stone screenings and binding material incl.Screening sorting, spreading to template and consolidation with PRR with 8-10 tonne capacity etc complete. |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading of 75mm thick compacted wet mix macadam on prepared sub grade/sub-base with crushed quarry stone agg. of specified grading as per IRC/ MOST/MORTH specifications incl. mixed crushed material with predetermined quantity of water in accordance with specifications to form dense mass laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base/base coarse on well prepared surface rolled with vibratory roller of 8/10 tonne capacity, speed of which should not exceed 5km/hour for each layer, rolling should continue till 98% density is achieved to approved grade & cross section the mixing is to be prepared in approved mechanical mixing plant of suitable capacity & carriage of mixed material by tipper upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of all material upto site of work. |
| 4 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of VG-10 grade incl. heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning & preparing the existing road surface to remove all dirt, dust, mud etc. & finally brooming the surface as per required specification incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. |
| 5 | On WBM surface @ 0.75 Kg/Sqm |
| 6 | Providing & laying 50mm thick compacted premix bituminous macadam base course with stone aggregate of quality size & grading as specified in MOST/MORTH specification & straight run bitumen of VG-10 grade @ 3.50% by weight of total mix incl. hot mixing stone aggregate & bitumen in hot mix plant, transporting & laying mixed material with paver finisher to the reqd. level & grade, rolling with road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the reqd. compaction & density incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. |
| 7 | Providing and laying 25mm thick compacted semidense bituminous concrete using crushed aggregate satisfying the gradation set out in specifications with 5% binder content (By weight of total mix) bitumen of VG-10 grade @ 2.88 kgs/sqm with the aid of hot mix plant & paver finisher incl. rolling with 8 to 10 tonne capacity road roller to achieve the reqd. compaction & density incl. rolling & finishing complete incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen |
| 8 | Providing and laying 6mm thick compacted seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36mm & retained on 180 micron sieve, with 128kgs of bitumen of VG-10 grade per cum of fine agg. (0.768 kgs of bitumen/sqm) & 0.60 cum of fine agg. per 100 sqm of road surface incl. rolling and finishing complete as per MOST/MORTH specification incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender